Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/45
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Christensen Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
3 Josh Copley Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
4 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
5 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
6 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
7 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
7 Lukas Nerurkar Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
9 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
10 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
11 Lawrence Coyle Male Espoir South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
12 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
12 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
14 Lance Childs Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
15 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
16 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
17 Simon Arnold Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
18 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
19 Chris Beales Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
20 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
21 Benjamin Morrison Male Senior Team HUUB 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
22 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
23 Luke Goodwill Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
24 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
25 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
26 Peter Madarasz Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
26 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
28 Tom Foot Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
28 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
30 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
31 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
32 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
33 James Long Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
34 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
35 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
36 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
37 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
38 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
39 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
40 Craig Bickerton Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
41 Rob Orr Male Senior Epsom CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
42 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
43 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
44 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
45 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
46 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
47 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
48 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
49 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
50 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
51 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
52 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 00:28:59 20.702 Mph
53 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:29:05 20.63 Mph
54 Erica Martin Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:30:06 19.934 Mph
55 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:30:55 19.407 Mph
56 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:31:06 19.293 Mph
57 David Smith Male Senior VC de Londres 00:31:15 19.2 Mph
58 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:31:46 18.888 Mph
59 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 00:33:17 18.027 Mph
DNF Sam Greenwood Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC
DNF Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) David Prom Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS(A) Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC
DNS(A) Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Will Salisbury Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS Robert Lovett Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Marek Shafer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC