Bristol South CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Jones Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
2 Jamie Wilkins Male 00:57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
3 Dave Dent Male 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
4 Simon Baynes Male 00:58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
5 Simon Wix Male 00:58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
6 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:59:02 25.41 Mph
7 Paul Dring Male Team Echelon 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
8 Simon Cox Male 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
9 Paul Parker Male Velo Club Bristol 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
10 Andrew Gardner Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
11 Daniel Alford Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
12 Laurence Hewetson Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
13 John Legge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
14 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
15 Johannes Roux Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
16 Luke Smith Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
17 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
18 Gerry McGarr Male 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
19 Gareth Baines Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:01 23.804 Mph Claim
21 David Sleigh Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
22 David Bolton Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
23 Paul Stephens Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph Claim
24 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
25 Chris Adams Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:23 23.298 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Muitt Male Dursley Road Club 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
27 Andy Cole Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
28 Toby Isaacs Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:58 22.739 Mph Claim
29 Neil Langdon Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph Claim
30 Sam Evans Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:06:46 22.467 Mph
31 Roger Taylor Male 1:06:49 22.45 Mph Claim
32 Garry Strickland Male Dursley Road Club 1:07:20 22.277 Mph Claim
33 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
34 Susan Jeffery Male Senior 1:11:02 21.117 Mph
35 Pippa Wheeler Male 1:12:05 20.809 Mph Claim
36 Steve Barber Male 1:12:46 20.614 Mph Claim
37 David Braidley Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:48 20.325 Mph Claim
38 Clive Chappe Male 1:14:25 20.157 Mph Claim
39 Christina Gyles Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:35 19.846 Mph
40 Michelle Lock Male Vet 1:16:01 19.733 Mph
41 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:13 19.426 Mph
DNS Robert Borek Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS James Cuff Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Edward Trotman Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Daniel Burbridge Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Steve MacDonald Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Joanna Knight Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Harry Walton Male Claim