Kingston Phoenix RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:27 30.848 Mph
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:27 30.848 Mph
3 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:44 30.405 Mph
4 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 19:52 30.201 Mph
5 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 19:57 30.075 Mph
6 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 20:06 29.851 Mph
7 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
8 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 20:31 29.244 Mph
9 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:39 29.056 Mph
10 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 20:40 29.032 Mph
11 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:55 28.685 Mph
12 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:00 28.571 Mph
13 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:01 28.549 Mph
14 Lance Childs Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:10 28.346 Mph
15 Harry Boscawen Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
16 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:15 28.235 Mph
17 Harry Ives Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:19 28.147 Mph
18 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
18 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
20 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
21 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 21:29 27.929 Mph
22 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
23 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
24 Simon Morley Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
25 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 21:51 27.46 Mph
26 Tom Houghton Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:52 27.439 Mph
27 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
28 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:57 27.335 Mph
29 Judah Rand Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
30 Jamie Olsson Male Senior G!ro Race Team 22:06 27.149 Mph
31 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 22:09 27.088 Mph
32 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:12 27.027 Mph
33 Joshua Thomas Male Espoir Epsom CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
34 Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 22:22 26.826 Mph
35 Justin Greeley Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
36 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:40 26.471 Mph
36 Damien Sutton Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
38 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 22:43 26.412 Mph
39 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 22:45 26.374 Mph
40 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 22:46 26.354 Mph
41 Richard Berry Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
42 Michael Gates Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 22:54 26.201 Mph
43 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 22:57 26.144 Mph
44 Dean Hendry Male Senior GS Mossa 23:06 25.974 Mph
44 Daniel Moll-Morgan Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
46 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
47 Simon Crook Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 23:14 25.825 Mph
48 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 23:16 25.788 Mph
49 Mike Stephens Male Vet Epsom CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
50 Benjamin Jones Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
51 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
52 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 23:28 25.568 Mph
53 Paul James Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 23:31 25.514 Mph
53 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
55 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
56 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 23:39 25.37 Mph
57 Jasper Van Dooren Male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 23:42 25.316 Mph
58 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:43 25.299 Mph
59 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 24:05 24.913 Mph
60 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 24:11 24.81 Mph
60 Amber Junker Brameld Female Junior VC de Londres 24:11 24.81 Mph
62 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 24:16 24.725 Mph
63 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
64 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
65 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
66 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:30 24.49 Mph
67 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:49 24.177 Mph
68 Elliott Dickenson Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 24:50 24.161 Mph
69 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
70 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:06 23.904 Mph
71 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
72 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 25:12 23.81 Mph
73 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 25:21 23.669 Mph
74 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 25:51 23.211 Mph
75 Avinash Mahandru Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
76 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 26:06 22.988 Mph
77 Katrina Murphy Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 26:26 22.699 Mph
78 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 26:38 22.528 Mph
79 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 26:56 22.277 Mph
80 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 26:58 22.25 Mph
81 Katerina Avramides Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 27:29 21.831 Mph
82 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 27:53 21.518 Mph
83 Owain Williams Male Juvenile Kingston Wheelers CC 28:44 20.882 Mph
84 Trevor Davis Male Vet VC de Londres 28:48 20.833 Mph
85 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 28:51 20.797 Mph
86 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 29:39 20.236 Mph
87 Aly Mugford Male Vet Epsom CC 29:44 20.179 Mph
88 Kim Dickenson Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 31:35 18.997 Mph
DNS Ella Coleman Female Junior Liv AWOL
DNS William Bancroft Male Junior VC de Londres
DNS Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Marek Shafer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Tobias Nilsson Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club
DNS Thomas Gilbey Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS James Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Darrell Locke Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Billy Gilbey Male Junior VC de Londres
DNS Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS Luc Berthouze Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Scott Leeson Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Chris Beales Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club
DNS Rachel Hyatt Female Vet BellaVelo cc
DNS James Leach Male Senior Imperial Racing Team
DNS Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Kevin Austen Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Sophie Driscoll Female Senior Thanet RC
DNS Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS James Peet Male Virtual Cycling Club Claim
DNS Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Vincent Halpern Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT
DNS Dov Tate Male Senior ABCpure
DNS Becca Drake Female BellaVelo cc Claim
DNS Martin Scofield Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS Beverley Jerome Female Vet BellaVelo cc
DNS Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Nick Hawksworth Male Senior East Grinstead CC