Dorking CC (East Surrey hard riders)(80 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-20
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 29.9 Miles
  • Course: gs/491
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 1:00:48 29.507 Mph 150
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:00:51 29.482 Mph 146.591
3 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:33 29.147 Mph 143.182
4 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:37 28.65 Mph 139.773
5 Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:02:55 28.514 Mph 136.364
6 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:12 28.386 Mph 132.955
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:03:54 28.075 Mph 129.545
8 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:04:34 27.785 Mph 126.136
9 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:04:56 27.628 Mph 122.727
10 Jaak Van der Werff Male Senior Epsom CC 1:05:13 27.508 Mph 119.318
11 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:14 27.501 Mph 115.909
12 Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 1:05:29 27.396 Mph 112.5
13 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:18 27.059 Mph 109.091
14 Justin Clarke Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:06:21 27.038 Mph 105.682
15 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:04 26.749 Mph 102.273
16 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:07:24 26.617 Mph 98.864
17 Jason Blenkarn Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:29 26.584 Mph 95.455
18 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:07:32 26.565 Mph 92.045
19 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:07:34 26.552 Mph 88.636
20 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:02 26.369 Mph 85.227
21 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:08:18 26.266 Mph 81.818
22 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:08:23 26.234 Mph 78.409
23 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:08:24 26.228 Mph 75
24 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:08:28 26.203 Mph 71.591
25 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:09:29 25.819 Mph 68.182
26 Nicholas Finch Male Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:09:32 25.801 Mph 64.773
27 Billy Gilbey Male Junior VC de Londres 1:09:36 25.776 Mph 61.364
28 Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 1:10:17 25.525 Mph 57.955
29 Darren Clarke Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:10:42 25.375 Mph 54.545
30 Matthew Siviter Male Vet Beaconsfield Cycling Club 1:11:44 25.009 Mph 51.136
31 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:54 24.951 Mph 47.727
32 Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:45 24.66 Mph 44.318
33 Darren Bird Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 1:13:17 24.48 Mph 40.909
34 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:13:25 24.436 Mph 37.5
35 Mark Van Niekerk Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:13:47 24.314 Mph 34.091
36 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:14:05 24.216 Mph 30.682
37 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 1:14:19 24.14 Mph 27.273
38 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:16:52 23.339 Mph 23.864
39 Daniel Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 1:17:34 23.128 Mph 20.455
40 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 1:17:42 23.089 Mph 17.045
41 Craig Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:18:03 22.985 Mph 13.636
42 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:20:34 22.267 Mph 10.227
43 Andy Appleyard Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:20:57 22.162 Mph 6.818
44 Nick McNamara Male Vet South London Harriers 1:29:43 19.996 Mph 3.409
DNF Gareth Parr Male Senior South London Harriers 0
DNS Stephen Roach Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Sam Greenwood Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 0
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0