Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:48:30 30.928 Mph
2 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 00:48:55 30.664 Mph
3 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 00:50:40 29.605 Mph
4 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:50:51 29.499 Mph
5 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:50:55 29.46 Mph
6 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:50:56 29.45 Mph
7 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 00:50:59 29.421 Mph
8 Josh Copley Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:51:00 29.412 Mph
9 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:51:04 29.373 Mph
10 George Fox Male Senior 45 RC 00:51:08 29.335 Mph
11 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:51:16 29.259 Mph
12 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:51:30 29.126 Mph
13 Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:42 29.014 Mph
14 Ryan Christensen Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
15 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:51:44 28.995 Mph
16 Jon Woolrich Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
17 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:51:58 28.865 Mph
18 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
19 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:52:03 28.818 Mph
20 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
21 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:52:21 28.653 Mph
22 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
23 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:53:03 28.275 Mph
24 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:53:14 28.178 Mph
25 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:53:21 28.116 Mph
26 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
27 William Wallace Male Vet CC London 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
28 James Denham Male Senior LFGSS CC 00:53:36 27.985 Mph
29 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
30 Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
31 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
32 Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN 00:54:45 27.397 Mph
33 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
34 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:54:57 27.298 Mph
35 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
36 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
37 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
38 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:27 27.051 Mph
39 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:55:37 26.97 Mph
40 Justin McKieq Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
41 David Bagdan Male Senior Oxonian CC 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
42 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
43 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 00:56:02 26.77 Mph
44 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
45 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:56:15 26.667 Mph
45 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:56:15 26.667 Mph
47 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
48 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
49 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
50 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:56:43 26.447 Mph
51 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
52 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
53 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:57:02 26.3 Mph
54 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
55 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
56 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:57:13 26.216 Mph
57 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:57:26 26.117 Mph
58 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
59 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:57:55 25.899 Mph
60 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
61 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 00:58:01 25.855 Mph
62 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
63 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
64 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:58:16 25.744 Mph
65 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
65 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
67 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 00:58:19 25.722 Mph
68 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
69 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:58:31 25.634 Mph
70 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
71 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:58:39 25.575 Mph
72 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
73 Cameron Walker Male Espoir St Ives CC 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
74 Simon Bowller Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
75 Jesse Finch Gnehm Male Vet London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
76 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
77 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
78 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
79 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
80 Gary Patmore Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
81 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
82 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
83 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
84 Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
85 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
86 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
87 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
88 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
89 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
90 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
91 Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
92 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
93 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
94 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
95 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
96 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
97 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
98 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
99 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
100 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
101 Lucy Havard Female Senior Cambridge University CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
102 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
103 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
104 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
105 Miriam Taylor-Carter Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
106 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
107 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
108 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:08:53 21.776 Mph
109 Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
110 Jonah Marks Male Junior CC London 1:09:50 21.48 Mph
111 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
112 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 1:10:28 21.287 Mph
113 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph
114 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:12:46 20.614 Mph
115 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:16:35 19.586 Mph
DNF Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNF Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) James Moss Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Anna Turvey Female Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Ben Nichol Male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Lewis Moran Male Senior Kettering CC
DNS(A) Joseph Wood Male Vet Tove Valley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Louise Beasley Female Senior Redditch Road & Path CC
DNS(A) Gabrielle Johnson Female Vet CC London
DNS(A) Laura Addie Female Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Norman King Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Michael Gallucci Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC