Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 06:31:00 Gabrielle Johnson CC London Female Vet
2 06:32:00 Jim Robertson St Neots CC Male Vet
3 06:33:00 Louise Beasley Redditch Road & Path CC Female Senior
4 06:34:00 Lauren Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior
5 06:35:00 Miriam Taylor-Carter Bedfordshire Road CC Female Vet
6 06:36:00 Jonah Marks CC London Male Juvenile
7 06:37:00 Su-Anne Bullock Icknield RC Female Vet
8 06:38:00 Joseph Wood Tove Valley Cycling Club Male Vet
9 06:39:00 Deborah Beare Icknield RC Female Senior
10 06:40:00 Lucy Havard Cambridge University CC Female Senior
11 06:41:00 Allison Kaye Verulam CC Female Vet
12 06:42:00 Simon Bowller Berkhamsted Cycling Club Male Vet
13 06:43:00 Ross Thomson Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
14 06:44:00 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
15 06:45:00 Judy Reid Icknield RC Female Vet
16 06:46:00 Maria Gent Kettering CC Female Espoir
17 06:47:00 Karina Kaufmann CC London Female Senior
18 06:48:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
19 06:49:00 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC Male Vet
20 06:50:00 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill Male Senior
21 06:51:00 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
22 06:52:00 Gary Patmore Bedfordshire Road CC Male Senior
23 06:53:00 Cameron Walker St Ives CC Male Espoir
24 06:54:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet
25 06:55:00 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
26 06:56:00 Paul Wright Army Cycling Male Vet
27 06:57:00 Matt Wilmington Icknield RC Male Vet
28 06:58:00 Josh Crow-Stewart Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
29 06:59:00 Benedict Thompson Team LDN Male Senior
30 07:00:00 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male Senior
31 07:01:00 Adam Charleston High Wycombe CC Male Junior
32 07:02:00 Matt Price Icknield RC Male Vet
33 07:03:00 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC Male Vet
34 07:04:00 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC Female Vet
35 07:05:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
36 07:06:00 Chris Symonds North Road CC Male Vet
37 07:07:00 Ben Nichol High Wycombe CC Male Senior
38 07:08:00 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
39 07:09:00 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
40 07:10:00 Chris Holmes Twickenham CC Male Vet
41 07:11:00 Jesse Finch Gnehm London Baroudeurs Cycling Club Male Vet
42 07:12:00 James Hargreaves Kenilworth Wheelers Male Vet
43 07:13:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
44 07:14:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
45 07:15:00 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior
46 07:16:00 Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior
47 07:17:00 Alan Crane Chronos RT Male Vet
48 07:18:00 James Scarth Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
49 07:19:00 James Sale Eagle Road Club Male Senior
50 07:20:00 Chris Potter CC Ashwell Male Senior
51 07:21:00 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet
52 07:22:00 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
53 07:23:00 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi Male Espoir
54 07:24:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
55 07:25:00 Henry Farrell Full Gas Racing Team Male Senior
56 07:26:00 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
57 07:27:00 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi Male Espoir
58 07:28:00 Abid Hussain Icknield RC Male Vet
59 07:29:00 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC Male Vet
60 07:30:00 Sam Wightman Team Bottrill Male Vet
61 07:31:00 Simon Elkington St Neots CC Male Vet
62 07:32:00 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C Male Senior
63 07:33:00 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
64 07:34:00 Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Male Vet
65 07:35:00 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC Male Senior
66 07:36:00 Richard Hutt Harp RC Male Vet
67 07:37:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet
68 07:38:00 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male Vet
69 07:39:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
70 07:40:00 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male Espoir
71 07:41:00 Alastair Luxford Full Gas Racing Team Male Senior
72 07:42:00 Daryl Maffey CC London Male Vet
73 07:43:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet
74 07:44:00 Scott Beard Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
75 07:45:00 George Fox 45 RC Male Senior
76 07:46:00 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Male Senior
77 07:47:00 Dan Charleston High Wycombe CC Male Vet
78 07:48:00 Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC Male Senior
79 07:49:00 Robert Barker Kettering CC Male Vet
80 07:50:00 James Gelsthorpe Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Senior
81 07:51:00 Justin McKieq Regents Park Rouleurs Male Vet
82 07:52:00 Charlie Holton Welland Valley CC Male Vet
83 07:53:00 Ryan Christensen HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior
84 07:54:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
85 07:55:00 Ben Stowe Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
86 07:56:00 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
87 07:57:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
88 07:58:00 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
89 07:59:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
90 08:00:00 William Wallace CC London Male Vet
91 08:01:00 James Denham LFGSS CC Male Senior
92 08:02:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
93 08:03:00 Nick Clarke Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
94 08:04:00 Simon Murphy St Neots CC Male Vet
95 08:05:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
96 08:06:00 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
97 08:07:00 Jason Stuart Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
98 08:08:00 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
99 08:09:00 Nicholas Hitchens Team Bottrill Male Vet
100 08:10:00 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
101 08:11:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
102 08:12:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
103 08:13:00 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling Male Senior
104 08:14:00 Massimiliano Radi Team Bottrill Male Vet
105 08:15:00 Dean Robson Velo Sport Jersey Male Senior
106 08:16:00 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
107 08:17:00 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club Male Vet
108 08:18:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
109 08:19:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
110 08:20:00 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior
111 08:21:00 Sam McDonald St Neots CC Male Senior
112 08:22:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
113 08:23:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
114 08:24:00 James Moss North Road CC Male Vet
115 08:25:00 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior
116 08:26:00 Peter Lloyd Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet
117 08:27:00 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
118 08:28:00 Kieran Morris Team Bottrill Male Espoir
119 08:29:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
120 08:30:00 Chris Bartley AS Test Team Male Senior
Reserve -- Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Laura Addie Viceroys Triathlon Club Female Senior
Reserve -- Noel Toone Kettering CC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Edmonds Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
Reserve -- David Bagdan Oxonian CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Tim Seddon G.S. Henley Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Gallucci Watford Velo Sport Male Vet
Reserve -- Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Male Vet
Reserve -- Dave Bell Cambridge University CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Lewis Moran Kettering CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Norman King St Neots CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet