Blazing Saddles (Inc. District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 1 Miles
  • Course: PHC91
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Red Walters Male Espoir Sotonia CC 02:52.6 20.93 Mph 150
2 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 02:55.0 20.571 Mph 147.458
3 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 03:03.7 19.672 Mph 144.915
4 Matthew Ferguson Male Espoir Redhill CC 03:06.5 19.355 Mph 142.373
5 Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 03:09.9 19.048 Mph 139.831
6 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 03:10.6 18.947 Mph 137.288
7 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir University of Southampton RC 03:10.8 18.947 Mph 134.746
8 Aaron Cooper Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 03:14.7 18.557 Mph 132.203
8 Jack O'Brien Male Senior Parlay CC 03:14.7 18.557 Mph 132.203
10 Charlie Godfrey Male Espoir Farnham RC 03:18.4 18.182 Mph 127.119
11 Jonathan Vickers Male Junior Blazing Saddles 03:19.6 18.09 Mph 124.576
12 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 03:20.6 18 Mph 122.034
13 David Bone Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 03:22.7 17.822 Mph 119.492
14 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 03:23.2 17.734 Mph 116.949
15 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 03:25.8 17.561 Mph 114.407
16 Adam Littlechild Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 03:27.1 17.391 Mph 111.864
17 Mark Trevis Male Senior Informed Sport - LGC 03:30.2 17.143 Mph 109.322
18 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 03:30.0 17.143 Mph 106.78
19 Sebastian Ottley Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 03:30.8 17.143 Mph 104.237
20 Matthew Gilmour Male Juvenile Velo Club Venta 03:31.9 17.062 Mph 101.695
21 Chris Richmond Male Senior Parlay CC 03:31.2 17.062 Mph 99.153
22 Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders 03:32.7 16.981 Mph 96.61
23 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 03:35.3 16.744 Mph 94.068
24 James Smee Male Vet Chichester City Riders 03:35.8 16.744 Mph 91.525
25 Paul Mustow Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 03:35.2 16.744 Mph 88.983
26 Isaac Warrington Male Junior Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 03:38.8 16.514 Mph 86.441
27 Roman Meszaros Male Senior Bournemouth Arrow CC 03:38.7 16.514 Mph 83.898
28 Ruud Jonkers Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 03:39.6 16.438 Mph 81.356
29 Laurence Brown Male Senior Chichester City Riders 03:40.9 16.364 Mph 78.814
30 Simon Brooks Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 03:41.0 16.29 Mph 76.271
31 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 03:40.6 16.364 Mph 73.729
32 Oliver Pidgeon Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 03:41.3 16.29 Mph 71.186
33 Adam Potter Male Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 03:42.8 16.216 Mph 68.644
34 Bithja Jones Female Vet Pankhurst Cycles 03:44.3 16.071 Mph 66.102
35 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 03:47.3 15.859 Mph 63.559
35 George Creasey Male Espoir Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 03:47.3 15.859 Mph 63.559
37 Kelvin Newman Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 03:48.6 15.789 Mph 58.475
38 Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 03:54.6 15.385 Mph 55.932
39 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior 1904RT 03:56.3 15.254 Mph 53.39
40 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 03:59.3 15.063 Mph 50.847
41 Helen Nicholls Female Vet Valkyrie Race Team 04:03.1 14.815 Mph 48.305
42 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 04:06.6 14.634 Mph 45.763
43 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 04:08.1 14.516 Mph 43.22
44 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 04:10.8 14.4 Mph 40.678
45 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 04:13.6 14.229 Mph 38.136
46 Oliver Peirson Male Vet Chichester City Riders 04:14.0 14.173 Mph 35.593
47 James Tyrrell Male Senior Chichester City Riders 04:17.3 14.008 Mph 33.051
48 David Knight Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 04:20.2 13.846 Mph 30.508
49 James Flint Male Vet Beachy Head CC 04:24.3 13.636 Mph 27.966
50 Nathaniel Phelps Male Senior Sotonia CC 04:25.2 13.585 Mph 25.424
51 Jono Bartle Male Vet Chichester City Riders 04:27.1 13.483 Mph 22.881
52 Charlotte Smith Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 04:35.6 13.091 Mph 20.339
53 Grace Park Female Juvenile Valkyrie Race Team 04:37.9 12.996 Mph 17.797
54 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 04:44.5 12.676 Mph 15.254
55 Deborah Smith Female Vet Valkyrie Race Team 04:48.0 12.5 Mph 12.712
56 Nigel Burrows Male Vet VC Etoile 04:56.9 12.162 Mph 10.169
57 David Barnard Male Vet VC Etoile 04:58.6 12.081 Mph 7.627
58 Gemma Herbertson Female Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 04:59.5 12.04 Mph 5.085
59 Freya Hill Female Juvenile Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 06:10.1 9.73 Mph 2.542
DNS(A) Rose Moncrieffe Female Juvenile VC de Londres 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Peter Holt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Jack Wetherbee Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Rowan Horner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Tina Grobler Female Senior Valkyrie Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Vicky Gill Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Jonathan Deutsch Male Senior Blazing Saddles 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Tony Boness Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:00.0 0