Southdown Velo (incorporating South DC Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: p901/25
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 49:30 30.303 Mph 150
2 Harvey McLean Male Junior Velo Club St Raphael 50:05 29.95 Mph 148.515
3 Ryan Christensen Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 50:23 29.772 Mph 147.03
4 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 50:36 29.644 Mph 145.545
5 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 50:44 29.566 Mph 144.059
6 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 51:05 29.364 Mph 142.574
7 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 51:22 29.202 Mph 141.089
8 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 51:36 29.07 Mph 139.604
9 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 51:44 28.995 Mph 138.119
10 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 51:55 28.892 Mph 136.634
11 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir University of Southampton RC 52:10 28.754 Mph 135.149
12 Joe Parker Male Senior Blazing Saddles 52:13 28.726 Mph 133.663
13 Marc Townsend Male Senior trainSharp 52:40 28.481 Mph 132.178
14 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 52:46 28.427 Mph 130.693
15 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 53:04 28.266 Mph 129.208
16 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 53:27 28.064 Mph 127.723
17 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 53:34 28.002 Mph 126.238
18 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 53:36 27.985 Mph 124.752
19 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 54:09 27.701 Mph 123.267
20 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 54:11 27.684 Mph 121.782
21 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 54:45 27.397 Mph 120.297
22 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 55:00 27.273 Mph 118.812
23 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 55:02 27.256 Mph 117.327
24 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 55:04 27.24 Mph 115.842
25 Jordan Giles Male Espoir University of Southampton RC 55:21 27.1 Mph 114.356
26 Max Doyle Male Espoir ...a3crg 55:35 26.986 Mph 112.871
27 Benjamin Morrison Male Espoir Team HUUB 55:38 26.962 Mph 111.386
28 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:57 26.81 Mph 109.901
29 Charles Salt Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 56:09 26.714 Mph 108.416
30 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 106.931
31 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 56:20 26.627 Mph 105.446
32 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 56:26 26.58 Mph 103.96
33 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 56:50 26.393 Mph 102.475
34 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 100.99
35 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 57:41 26.004 Mph 99.505
36 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 58:03 25.84 Mph 98.02
37 Simon Arnold Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 58:08 25.803 Mph 96.535
38 Tom Foot Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 58:24 25.685 Mph 95.05
39 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 93.564
40 Ray Claridge Male Vet New Forest CC 59:07 25.374 Mph 92.079
41 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 59:20 25.281 Mph 90.594
42 Luke Campbell Male Espoir Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 59:26 25.238 Mph 89.109
43 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:27 25.231 Mph 87.624
44 Oliver McDonald Male Senior Tuff Fitty Tri Club 59:38 25.154 Mph 86.139
45 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 84.653
46 Thomas Epton Male Senior University of Southampton RC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 83.168
47 Lucy Gadd Female Espoir Storey Racing 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 81.683
48 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 80.198
49 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 78.713
50 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:45 24.691 Mph 77.228
51 Alex Bonzi Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 75.743
52 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 74.257
53 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 72.772
54 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 71.287
55 Paul Martin Male Vet TeamSpy 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 69.802
55 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 69.802
57 Robert Cranstone Male Vet GS Vecchi 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 66.832
58 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 65.347
59 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 63.861
60 Flora Perkins Female Junior VC de Londres 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 62.376
61 Andrew Gowland Male Vet Tuff Fitty Tri Club 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 60.891
62 Mitchell Campbell Male Senior University of Southampton RC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 59.406
63 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 57.921
64 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:02:13 24.109 Mph 56.436
64 Marcus Widdess Male Senior Southampton Triathlon Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph 56.436
66 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 53.465
67 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 1:02:34 23.974 Mph 51.98
67 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 51.98
69 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 49.01
70 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:53 23.48 Mph 47.525
71 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 46.04
72 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 44.554
73 Graeme Smith Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:04:12 23.364 Mph 43.069
74 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 1:04:16 23.34 Mph 41.584
75 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 40.099
76 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 38.614
77 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 37.129
78 Katie Simmonds Female Senior URDT 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 35.644
79 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:05:43 22.825 Mph 34.158
80 Philip Wise Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 32.673
80 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 32.673
82 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:06:41 22.494 Mph 29.703
83 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 28.218
84 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 26.733
85 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:08:25 21.924 Mph 25.248
86 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 23.762
87 Peter Holt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 22.277
88 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph 20.792
89 Katie Young Female Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 19.307
90 Simon Heron Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph 17.822
91 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 16.337
92 David Pothecary Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:10:54 21.157 Mph 14.851
93 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:11:03 21.112 Mph 13.366
94 Rachael Lamont Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:11:17 21.043 Mph 11.881
95 Phillip Stannard Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:13:41 20.357 Mph 10.396
96 Will King Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:14:22 20.17 Mph 8.911
97 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:15:26 19.885 Mph 7.426
98 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:16:45 19.544 Mph 5.941
99 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:19:32 18.86 Mph 4.455
100 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:20:11 18.707 Mph 2.97
101 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:20:46 18.572 Mph 1.485
DNF Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 0
DNF Greg Newton Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 0
DNF Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNF Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 0
DNS(A) Luke Goodwill Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Stefan Gloyn Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS(A) Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS(A) Simon Steeles Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 0
DNS(A) Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Mark Trimmer Male Vet Southdown Velo 0
DNS(A) Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0
DNS(A) Michael Banfield Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 0
DNS(A) Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Robert Sweatman Male Vet New Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Thomas Day Male Junior Zannata Galloo Team 0
DNS(A) Tom Houghton Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS Will Page Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 0
DNS Henry James Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 0