Bourne Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 18.2 Miles
  • Course: CS/5
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 38:21 28.475 Mph
2 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 38:23 28.45 Mph
3 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 39:10 27.881 Mph
4 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 39:50 27.414 Mph
5 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 39:56 27.346 Mph
6 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 40:06 27.232 Mph
7 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 40:19 27.086 Mph
8 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 40:42 26.83 Mph
9 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 41:04 26.591 Mph
10 Matthew Ellis Male Espoir Saint Piran 41:34 26.271 Mph
11 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 41:52 26.083 Mph
12 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 41:55 26.052 Mph
13 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 42:17 25.826 Mph
14 Tobias Bartlett Male Senior Kingsnorth International Whs 42:30 25.694 Mph
15 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 42:49 25.504 Mph
16 Mark Greenwood Male Vet GS Mossa 43:11 25.288 Mph
17 Frank Holmes Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 44:05 24.771 Mph
18 Shane Mezzatesta Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 44:10 24.725 Mph
19 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 44:13 24.697 Mph
20 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 44:35 24.493 Mph
21 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 44:58 24.285 Mph
22 Shaun Brennan Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 45:26 24.035 Mph
23 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 45:28 24.018 Mph
24 Frazer Wallis Male Vet Spalding CC 45:30 24 Mph
25 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 45:40 23.912 Mph
26 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 45:47 23.851 Mph
27 Bradley Dawson Male Vet Rats Cycling Team 45:49 23.834 Mph
28 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 46:25 23.526 Mph
29 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 46:28 23.501 Mph
30 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Team Boompods 46:46 23.35 Mph
31 Tom Mews Male Senior Clapham Chasers 47:04 23.201 Mph
32 Sian Botteley Female Senior Cero/Cycledivision 47:16 23.103 Mph
33 Cliff Hilless Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 47:17 23.095 Mph
34 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 48:39 22.446 Mph
35 Vincent Shreeve Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 49:01 22.278 Mph
36 Craig Dowse Male Senior Boston Wheelers CC 49:34 22.031 Mph
37 Lord Rolbin Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 51:24 21.245 Mph
38 Adam Riddington Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 52:56 20.63 Mph
39 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 53:13 20.52 Mph
40 Christine Howard Female Vet Matlock CC 53:14 20.513 Mph
41 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 54:34 20.012 Mph
42 Phil Galpin Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 55:10 19.795 Mph
DNS(A) John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) Kieran Buffham Male Senior Spalding CC
DNS(A) Sam Marshall Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) James Jeffries Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club