Wrekinsport (SCCA 17 of 18)(60 riders max.)(priority to SCCA clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Aug-20
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/23
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:52 30.201 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:08 29.801 Mph
3 Luke Pollard Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:13 29.678 Mph
4 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Team Bottrill 20:42 28.985 Mph
5 Ben Pierce Male Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:03 28.504 Mph
6 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 21:04 28.481 Mph
7 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 21:12 28.302 Mph
8 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
9 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:22 28.081 Mph
10 Josh Whitehead Male Espoir Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 21:23 28.059 Mph
11 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 21:25 28.016 Mph
12 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 21:33 27.842 Mph
12 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
14 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:35 27.799 Mph
15 Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 21:37 27.756 Mph
16 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
17 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Team Chronomaster 21:46 27.565 Mph
18 Ben Bright Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 21:47 27.544 Mph
19 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 22:05 27.17 Mph
20 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
21 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:34 26.588 Mph
22 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:37 26.529 Mph
23 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
24 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
25 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
26 Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
27 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:04 24.931 Mph
28 Rich Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
29 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 24:24 24.59 Mph
29 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
31 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
31 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
33 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
34 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
35 Oliver Rodwell Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
35 Dave Moore Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
37 Mike Bigwood Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
38 John Robertson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
39 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:23 23.638 Mph
40 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:25 23.607 Mph
41 Peter Mulloy Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
42 Carys Blowers Female Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:43 23.331 Mph
43 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:06 22.988 Mph
44 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:26 22.699 Mph
45 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 26:40 22.5 Mph
46 Cerys Greaves Female Juvenile Team HUUB 26:46 22.416 Mph
47 Gail Lowe Female Vet Niteriders 27:05 22.154 Mph
48 Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC 27:14 22.032 Mph
49 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:23 21.911 Mph
50 Bethan Till Female Senior Wrekinsport CC 27:24 21.898 Mph
50 Louise Hurdley Female Vet Hafren CC 27:24 21.898 Mph
52 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 28:28 21.077 Mph
53 Alison Salthouse Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 31:36 18.987 Mph
54 Clare O'Donnell Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 34:13 17.535 Mph
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Joe Cosgrove Male Juvenile Team Bottrill
DNS Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
DNS Robin Shedden Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Alex Leek Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching