Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: uh26
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Jolly Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 07:11.3 0 Mph 150
2 Thomas Arkell Male Espoir East London Velo 07:13.0 0 Mph 148.454
3 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 07:17.7 0 Mph 146.907
4 Jake Hollins Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 07:23.8 0 Mph 145.361
5 Jacques Coates Male Espoir Team PB Performance 07:28.4 0 Mph 143.814
6 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 07:28.6 0 Mph 142.268
7 Ben Millar Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 07:30.5 0 Mph 140.722
8 Tejvan Pettinger Male Vet Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 07:31.3 0 Mph 139.175
9 Will Duffy Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 07:31.8 0 Mph 137.629
10 Archie Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 07:32.6 0 Mph 136.082
11 Tom Lowe Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 07:34.2 0 Mph 134.536
12 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:35.9 0 Mph 132.99
13 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 07:37.2 0 Mph 131.443
14 Tom Williams Male Junior Webbs 1902 CC 07:39.2 0 Mph 129.897
15 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 07:43.4 0 Mph 128.351
16 Charlie Lacaille Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 07:49.6 0 Mph 126.804
17 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 07:58.3 0 Mph 125.258
18 Daniel Eastment Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 07:59.6 0 Mph 123.711
19 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:59.8 0 Mph 122.165
20 Jonathan Heath Male Senior NFTO CC 08:00.4 0 Mph 120.619
20 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 08:00.4 0 Mph 120.619
22 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 08:02.8 0 Mph 117.526
23 Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:04.9 0 Mph 115.979
24 Joseph Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 08:05.0 0 Mph 114.433
25 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 08:05.2 0 Mph 112.887
26 Joe Taylor Male Senior Magspeed Racing 08:08.3 0 Mph 111.34
27 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 08:08.5 0 Mph 109.794
28 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 08:08.7 0 Mph 108.247
29 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 08:12.6 0 Mph 106.701
30 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 08:13.5 0 Mph 105.155
31 Robert Francis Male Espoir Reflex Racing 08:18.7 0 Mph 103.608
32 Liam Cahill Male Senior Reflex Racing 08:22.4 0 Mph 102.062
33 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:23.4 0 Mph 100.515
34 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 08:26.3 0 Mph 98.969
35 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Magspeed Racing 08:27.9 0 Mph 97.423
36 Anthony Clark Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 08:28.3 0 Mph 95.876
36 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior CAMS -Tifosi 08:28.3 0 Mph 95.876
38 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 08:30.1 0 Mph 92.784
38 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:30.1 0 Mph 92.784
40 Junda Niu Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 08:37.5 0 Mph 89.691
41 Nicole Coates Female Espoir Torelli 08:38.5 0 Mph 88.144
42 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 08:39.4 0 Mph 86.598
43 Jon Reilly Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:39.7 0 Mph 85.052
44 Richard Bennett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:43.5 0 Mph 83.505
45 Sam Westlake Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 08:43.8 0 Mph 81.959
46 Jack Luke Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:45.2 0 Mph 80.412
47 James Harrison Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 08:46.0 0 Mph 78.866
48 Ben Turner Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 08:47.3 0 Mph 77.32
49 Tavis Walker Male Vet Rogue Racing 08:49.6 0 Mph 75.773
50 Gary Fouracres Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 08:51.2 0 Mph 74.227
51 Scott Chalmers Male Senior Magspeed Racing 08:51.4 0 Mph 72.68
52 Jonathan Marriott Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 08:51.6 0 Mph 71.134
53 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 08:52.9 0 Mph 69.588
54 Tom Taylor Male Juvenile Avid Sport 08:56.0 0 Mph 68.041
55 Jon James Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 08:57.8 0 Mph 66.495
56 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:58.2 0 Mph 64.948
57 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 09:00.9 0 Mph 63.402
58 Luke Browne Male Senior BS10 Cycling Club 09:07.4 0 Mph 61.856
59 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 09:07.5 0 Mph 60.309
60 Edward Trenchard Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:12.2 0 Mph 58.763
61 Edward Arnold Male Senior Stroud Valley Velos 09:13.0 0 Mph 57.216
62 Felix Smith Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:13.1 0 Mph 55.67
63 Clare Good Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 09:14.6 0 Mph 54.124
64 Christine Wellington Female Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 09:15.6 0 Mph 52.577
65 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 09:16.7 0 Mph 51.031
66 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:18.7 0 Mph 49.485
67 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 09:19.3 0 Mph 47.938
68 David English Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 09:20.8 0 Mph 46.392
69 Nick Pashley Male Vet Bristol CX 09:24.2 0 Mph 44.845
70 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 09:26.7 0 Mph 43.299
71 Tomasz Osinski Male Senior BS10 Cycling Club 09:29.5 0 Mph 41.753
72 Leo Guilfoyle Male Junior Clevedon & District Road Club 09:30.2 0 Mph 40.206
73 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 09:33.3 0 Mph 38.66
74 Leon Gierat Male Vet Bristol CX 09:36.6 0 Mph 37.113
75 Daniel Andres Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 09:40.1 0 Mph 35.567
76 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 09:41.4 0 Mph 34.021
77 Ben Loxton Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 09:43.5 0 Mph 32.474
78 Naomi Eaton Female Senior Stroud Valley Velos 09:44.4 0 Mph 30.928
79 Charlie Bird Male Senior Rogue Racing 09:45.8 0 Mph 29.381
80 Louis Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 09:49.3 0 Mph 27.835
81 Edward Morris Male Vet Okehampton CC 09:55.3 0 Mph 26.289
82 Evan Griffiths Male Senior North Essex Velo 09:55.5 0 Mph 24.742
83 Alan Green Male Vet Magspeed Racing 09:59.0 0 Mph 23.196
84 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 10:15.0 0 Mph 21.649
85 Oliver Strother Male Vet Bristol Road Club 10:15.3 0 Mph 20.103
86 Chris McDonald Male Tan PDQ Cycle Coaching 10:24.1 0 Mph 18.557
87 Jim Dyke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 10:38.2 0 Mph 17.01
88 Becky Dodds Female Senior Rogue Racing 10:39.8 0 Mph 15.464
89 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 10:45.4 0 Mph 13.918
90 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 10:59.5 0 Mph 12.371
91 Pauli Markkanen Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 11:10.8 0 Mph 10.825
92 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 11:28.4 0 Mph 9.278
93 Sara James Female Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 12:22.3 0 Mph 7.732
94 Helen Gray Female Vet Rogue Racing 12:34.1 0 Mph 6.186
95 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 12:42.2 0 Mph 4.639
96 Rachel Profit Female Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 14:48.5 0 Mph 3.093
97 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 15:30.6 0 Mph 1.546
DNS Chris Adams Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Franklin Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet De Laune CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Walsingham Male Vet Reflex Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS James Dent Male Vet Team PB Performance 00:00.0 0
DNS Louise Hart Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:00.0 0