Severn RC (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-20
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u17
  • Closing Date: 11-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 54:34 27.489 Mph 150
2 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 54:44 27.406 Mph 144.828
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 55:23 27.084 Mph 139.655
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 56:53 26.37 Mph 134.483
5 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 57:49 25.944 Mph 129.31
6 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 124.138
7 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 59:39 25.147 Mph 118.966
8 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 113.793
9 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 108.621
10 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 103.448
11 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 98.276
12 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 93.103
13 Tim Reed Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 87.931
14 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Magspeed Racing 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 82.759
15 Corinne Clark Female Senior Swindon Wheelers 1:03:39 23.566 Mph 77.586
16 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:45 23.529 Mph 72.414
17 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:16 23.34 Mph 67.241
18 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 62.069
19 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:21 22.953 Mph 56.897
20 Sam Evans Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 51.724
21 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 46.552
22 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:38 22.178 Mph 41.379
23 James Harness Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 36.207
24 William Howse Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:09:52 21.469 Mph 31.034
25 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:12:33 20.675 Mph 25.862
26 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:52 20.036 Mph 20.69
26 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 20.69
27 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:14:41 20.085 Mph 15.517
29 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:30:15 16.62 Mph 5.172
DNF Rory Gilling Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 0
DNF Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Pippa Wheeler Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 0
DNS Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 0
DNS Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Ian Burke Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 0
DNS Oliver Rodwell Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Tom James Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 0
DNS William Fussell Male Senior Thornbury Cycling Club 0