Severn RC (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-20
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U17
  • Closing Date: 11-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 54:34 27.489 Mph
2 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 54:44 27.406 Mph
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 55:23 27.084 Mph
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 56:53 26.37 Mph
5 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 57:49 25.944 Mph
6 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:29 25.217 Mph
7 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 59:39 25.147 Mph
8 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
9 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
10 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
11 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
12 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
13 Tim Reed Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
14 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Magspeed Racing 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
15 Corinne Clark Female Senior Swindon Wheelers 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
16 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
17 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
18 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
19 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
20 Sam Evans Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
21 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
22 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
23 James Harness Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
24 William Howse Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:09:52 21.469 Mph
25 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:12:33 20.675 Mph
26 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:52 20.036 Mph
26 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:14:14 20.207 Mph
27 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:14:41 20.085 Mph
29 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:30:15 16.62 Mph
DNF Rory Gilling Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNF Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Pippa Wheeler Female Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Ian Burke Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Oliver Rodwell Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Tom James Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes
DNS William Fussell Male Senior Thornbury Cycling Club