Salt and Sham (SAS) Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Feb-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U102
  • Closing Date: 11-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 20:55 28.685 Mph
2 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 22:19 26.886 Mph
3 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:31 26.647 Mph
4 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 23:06 25.974 Mph
5 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
6 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
7 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:24 25.641 Mph
8 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
9 William Hamilton Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
10 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
11 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
12 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
13 William Fussell Male Senior Thornbury Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
14 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:04 23.936 Mph
15 Toni Wilkes Female Espoir Project 51 25:42 23.346 Mph
16 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 25:44 23.316 Mph
17 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 25:57 23.121 Mph
18 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:09 22.945 Mph
19 Lawrence Martindale Male Juvenile Chippenham & District Wheelers 26:18 22.814 Mph
20 Tom Burke Male Vet De Laune CC 26:19 22.799 Mph
21 Elizabeth Pressage Female Senior Velo Club Venta 26:31 22.627 Mph
22 Owen Neal Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:35 21.752 Mph
23 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:10 21.302 Mph
24 Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:13 21.264 Mph
25 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 28:16 21.226 Mph
26 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 28:09 21.314 Mph
27 Lucy Tyler Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:36 20.979 Mph
28 Joseph Martindale Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 29:09 20.583 Mph
29 Claire Graham Female Vet Kingswood Tri Club 29:18 20.478 Mph
30 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 29:20 20.455 Mph
31 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 29:23 20.42 Mph
32 Ian Mansell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:32 20.316 Mph
33 Claire Gregory Female Vet Kingswood Tri Club 29:49 20.123 Mph
34 Neil Paramor Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:53 20.078 Mph
35 David Plummer Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 30:02 19.978 Mph
36 Darren Broomfield Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 30:07 19.923 Mph
37 Jayme Fraioli Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 32:23 18.528 Mph
38 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 34:57 17.167 Mph
DNS(A) Malcolm Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS(A) Robert Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS(A) Aimee Lane Female Junior Team Echelon
DNS(A) Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS(A) Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS(A) Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) James Greenaway Male Senior Bpm Coaching
DNS Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Ethan Court Male Espoir V C Meudon
DNS Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club