GS Metro (Hedley on the Hill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH11
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 04:14.7 0 Mph 150
2 Nathan Smith Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 04:15.1 0 Mph 147.794
3 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:28.8 0 Mph 145.588
4 Benjamin Butler Male Senior Deeside Thistle CC 04:30.5 0 Mph 143.382
5 Adam Martin Male Senior Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:31.1 0 Mph 141.176
6 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:31.4 0 Mph 138.971
7 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:37.0 0 Mph 136.765
8 Tony Fawcett Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:42.1 0 Mph 134.559
9 Theodor Obholzer Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 04:45.4 0 Mph 132.353
10 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:47.3 0 Mph 130.147
11 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 04:47.6 0 Mph 127.941
12 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 04:48.8 0 Mph 125.735
13 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:49.1 0 Mph 123.529
14 Christopher Wilcock Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:51.7 0 Mph 121.324
15 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:53.4 0 Mph 119.118
16 Matthew Williams Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:54.9 0 Mph 116.912
17 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 04:57.3 0 Mph 114.706
18 Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 05:01.3 0 Mph 112.5
19 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 05:03.7 0 Mph 110.294
20 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 05:05.2 0 Mph 108.088
21 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 05:07.7 0 Mph 105.882
22 Edward Kingsley Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 05:08.7 0 Mph 103.676
23 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 05:09.5 0 Mph 101.471
24 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 05:10.3 0 Mph 99.265
25 Danny Hedley Male Espoir Royal Air Force Cycling Association 05:11.8 0 Mph 97.059
26 Joe Reed Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:20.2 0 Mph 94.853
27 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 05:20.3 0 Mph 92.647
28 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 05:21.9 0 Mph 90.441
29 Colin Ash Male Vet Reifen Racing 05:24.1 0 Mph 88.235
30 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 05:24.6 0 Mph 86.029
31 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 05:27.6 0 Mph 83.824
32 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:29.8 0 Mph 81.618
33 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 05:30.7 0 Mph 79.412
34 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 05:32.2 0 Mph 77.206
35 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 05:32.7 0 Mph 75
36 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 05:33.2 0 Mph 72.794
37 Craig Berry Male Vet Reifen Racing 05:37.5 0 Mph 70.588
38 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:39.0 0 Mph 68.382
39 Grace Inglis Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:40.2 0 Mph 66.176
40 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 05:42.2 0 Mph 63.971
41 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 05:45.8 0 Mph 61.765
42 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 05:47.5 0 Mph 59.559
43 Callum Martin Male Senior Blaydon CC 05:48.5 0 Mph 57.353
44 Daniel Thompson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 05:49.2 0 Mph 55.147
45 Richard Francksen Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 05:52.3 0 Mph 52.941
46 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 05:54.5 0 Mph 50.735
47 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 05:55.5 0 Mph 48.529
48 Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 05:57.9 0 Mph 46.324
49 Grace Castle Female Junior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 06:04.7 0 Mph 44.118
50 Keith Siddle Male Vet Reifen Racing 06:06.8 0 Mph 41.912
51 Michael Noble Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 06:08.1 0 Mph 39.706
52 Ben Scott Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 06:11.6 0 Mph 37.5
53 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Reifen Racing 06:12.4 0 Mph 35.294
54 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 06:14.2 0 Mph 33.088
55 Ronnie Batey Male Vet Derwentside CC 06:19.7 0 Mph 30.882
56 Michael Trow Male Vet Blaydon CC 06:24.5 0 Mph 28.676
57 Daniel Saba Male Juvenile Vector Racing 06:34.8 0 Mph 26.471
58 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 06:38.6 0 Mph 24.265
59 Christian Roberts Male Vet Derwentside CC 06:38.8 0 Mph 22.059
60 Nathan O'Neill Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 06:40.2 0 Mph 19.853
61 Rebecca Wren Female Junior Racing Metro 15 06:41.6 0 Mph 17.647
62 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 06:43.3 0 Mph 15.441
63 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 06:57.1 0 Mph 13.235
64 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 07:02.2 0 Mph 11.029
65 Mark Douglas Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 07:06.0 0 Mph 8.824
66 Zac Batey Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 07:17.4 0 Mph 6.618
67 Joe McMillan Male Vet Blaydon CC 08:08.1 0 Mph 4.412
68 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 08:32.4 0 Mph 2.206
DNS(A) Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Michael Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Tom Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Ed Laverack Male Senior VAMos.CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Robert Scandle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Will Roberts Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 00:00.0 0
DNS Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:00.0 0