Tyneside Vagabonds CC (inc N&DCA 100 Mile Champs & VTTA National Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: M100/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 3:51:14 25.948 Mph 150
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 3:53:52 +00:55:26 25.656 Mph 146.667
3 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Physiohaus 3:56:58 25.32 Mph 143.333
4 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 4:00:26 24.955 Mph 140
5 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 4:02:22 24.756 Mph 136.667
6 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:07:50 24.21 Mph 133.333
7 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 4:08:32 +00:47:24 24.142 Mph 130
8 Neil Fearn Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:11:57 +00:31:05 23.814 Mph 126.667
9 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:12:09 23.795 Mph 123.333
10 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:12:55 +00:36:23 23.723 Mph 120
11 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 4:13:55 +00:36:20 23.63 Mph 116.667
12 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 4:16:07 +00:32:13 23.427 Mph 113.333
13 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:18:32 23.208 Mph 110
14 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 4:19:45 23.099 Mph 106.667
15 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 4:21:15 22.966 Mph 103.333
16 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 4:23:06 +00:40:30 22.805 Mph 100
17 David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 4:23:17 +00:33:38 22.789 Mph 96.667
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:23:17 +00:24:04 22.789 Mph 96.667
19 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 4:23:59 +00:27:13 22.729 Mph 90
20 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:26:34 +00:25:34 22.508 Mph 86.667
21 Alex Cunningham Male Espoir Vector Racing 4:27:08 22.461 Mph 83.333
22 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 4:28:11 +00:29:45 22.373 Mph 80
23 Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 4:29:51 22.235 Mph 76.667
24 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 4:30:03 22.218 Mph 73.333
25 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:30:49 +00:24:09 22.155 Mph 70
26 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:30:53 22.15 Mph 66.667
27 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:33:03 +00:22:53 21.974 Mph 63.333
28 Dave Cresswell Male Senior Peaks Sports Racing 4:33:09 21.966 Mph 60
29 Bud Johnston Male Vet SVTTA 4:34:27 +00:30:27 21.862 Mph 56.667
30 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 4:37:42 +00:34:47 21.606 Mph 53.333
31 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 4:37:55 21.589 Mph 50
32 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 4:43:38 +00:18:45 21.154 Mph 46.667
33 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 4:47:01 +00:13:03 20.905 Mph 43.333
34 Simon Reynolds Male Vet Sun City Tri 4:47:45 +00:11:14 20.851 Mph 40
35 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 4:47:48 +00:04:20 20.848 Mph 36.667
36 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 4:49:16 20.742 Mph 33.333
37 Lee Carrick Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 4:50:27 +00:05:29 20.658 Mph 30
38 Alan Davison Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 4:51:38 +00:08:26 20.574 Mph 26.667
39 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:57:36 +00:10:38 20.161 Mph 23.333
40 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 5:04:52 19.681 Mph 20
41 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 5:05:01 19.671 Mph 16.667
42 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 5:05:10 +00:09:07 19.661 Mph 13.333
43 Iain Fenwick Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 5:14:43 19.065 Mph 10
44 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 5:20:32 18.719 Mph 6.667
45 Karen Singleton Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 5:39:51 17.655 Mph 3.333
DNF Warren Mason Male Vet VTTA (North) 0
DNF Alan Whitley Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 0
DNF Claire Weller Female Senior Tri Harder 0
DNF Jeffrey Walker Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNF Crispin Swinhoe Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 0
DNF David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNF Patrick Martin Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNF Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 0
DNF Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNF Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNF Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 0
DNF Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 0
DNF Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 0
DNF Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNF David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 0
DNS(A) Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Stacey Stump Male Vet York Cycleworks 0
DNS(A) Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS(A) Martin Flanagan Male Vet Peaks Sports Racing 0
DNS(A) Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 0
DNS(A) Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC 0
DNS Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 0
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNS Nathan Beard Male Vet Gala CC 0
DNS Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0