Barnesbury CC (Preference to North East Based Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102C
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:18:52 31.802 Mph
2 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:18:54 31.746 Mph
4 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
4 Oscar Onley Male Espoir Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
5 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
6 Josh Charlton Male Espoir MTS Cycle Sport 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
7 Andrew Duggan Male Senior 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
8 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
9 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
10 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
11 Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
12 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
13 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
14 Simon Muir Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
15 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
16 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
17 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
18 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
19 Jake Dobson Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
20 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
21 Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
22 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
22 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
24 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
25 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
26 Adam Smith Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
27 Alex Cunningham Male Espoir Vector Racing 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
28 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
29 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
30 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
31 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
32 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
33 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
34 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
35 Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
35 Darren McBain Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
35 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
38 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
39 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
40 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
41 David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
41 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
43 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
44 Jordan Rawlins Male Senior Protech Velo 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
45 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
46 Miriam Jessett Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
47 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
47 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
49 David Milton Male Vet Vector Racing 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
50 Joe Dixon Male Junior Velo Culture 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
51 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
52 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
53 Jon Moss Male Senior Vector Racing 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
54 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
55 James Anderson Male North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:23:35 25.442 Mph Claim
56 Martin Lloyd Male Vet Vector Racing 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
57 Kenneth Addison Male Vet Southport CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
58 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
59 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
60 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
61 Neil Parkin Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
62 Chris Whittle Male Senior Vector Racing 00:24:00 25 Mph
63 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
63 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
65 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
66 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
67 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
68 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
69 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
70 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
71 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
72 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
73 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
74 Lindsay Turnbull Female Vet Vector Racing 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
75 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
76 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
77 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
77 Martin Bluck Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
79 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
80 Alistair MacDonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
81 Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
82 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
83 Stuart Rae Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
84 Paul Lofthouse Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
85 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
86 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
87 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
88 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
89 Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
90 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
91 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
92 Mark Christie Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
93 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
94 Jay Sully Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
95 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:30:53 19.428 Mph
96 Jeffrey Walker Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:31:23 19.118 Mph
97 Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:32:03 18.721 Mph
98 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:34:23 17.45 Mph
99 Sam Atkinson Male Senior Cestria C.C. 00:43:06 13.921 Mph
DNF Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) John Hewison Male Vet Zurbaran Racing
DNS(A) Julian MacBride Male Team Kirkley Cycles Claim
DNS Robert Laverick Male Vet Vector Racing
DNS Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club