Barnesbury CC (Preference to North East Based Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102C
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 18:52 31.802 Mph
2 Michael Gill Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:54 31.746 Mph
4 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:53 30.176 Mph
4 Oscar Onley Male Junior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 19:41 30.483 Mph
5 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:53 30.176 Mph
6 Josh Charlton Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 19:54 30.151 Mph
7 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Physiohaus 20:19 29.532 Mph
8 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 20:38 29.079 Mph
9 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 20:46 28.892 Mph
10 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 20:49 28.823 Mph
11 Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 20:52 28.754 Mph
12 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 20:53 28.731 Mph
13 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 20:54 28.708 Mph
14 Simon Muir Male Vet Blumilk.com 20:55 28.685 Mph
15 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
16 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 21:09 28.369 Mph
17 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
18 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
19 Jake Dobson Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 21:18 28.169 Mph
20 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 21:30 27.907 Mph
21 Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:31 27.885 Mph
22 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 21:32 27.864 Mph
22 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 21:32 27.864 Mph
24 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
25 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 21:52 27.439 Mph
26 Adam Smith Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 21:53 27.418 Mph
27 Alex Cunningham Male Espoir Vector Racing 22:00 27.273 Mph
28 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 22:02 27.231 Mph
29 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 22:03 27.211 Mph
30 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
31 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
32 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
33 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
34 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
35 Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture 22:32 26.627 Mph
35 Darren McBain Male Vet Team Swift 22:32 26.627 Mph
35 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
38 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:33 26.608 Mph
39 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
40 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
41 David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 22:44 26.393 Mph
41 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
43 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
44 Jordan Rawlins Male Espoir Protech Velo 22:48 26.316 Mph
45 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
46 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 23:08 25.937 Mph
47 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
47 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
49 David Milton Male Vet Vector Racing 23:13 25.843 Mph
50 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 23:16 25.788 Mph
51 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:19 25.733 Mph
52 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
53 Jon Moss Male Senior Vector Racing 23:24 25.641 Mph
54 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 23:29 25.55 Mph
55 James Anderson Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 23:35 25.442 Mph
56 Martin Lloyd Male Vet Vector Racing 23:36 25.424 Mph
57 Kenneth Addison Male Vet Southport CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
58 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
59 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
60 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:56 25.07 Mph
61 Neil Parkin Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
62 Chris Whittle Male Senior Vector Racing 24:00 25 Mph
63 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
63 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
65 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
66 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 24:22 24.624 Mph
67 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 24:23 24.607 Mph
68 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 24:26 24.557 Mph
69 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:28 24.523 Mph
70 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
71 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 24:37 24.374 Mph
72 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 24:42 24.291 Mph
73 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 24:44 24.259 Mph
74 Lindsay Turnbull Female Vet Vector Racing 24:54 24.096 Mph
75 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 25:09 23.857 Mph
76 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 25:16 23.747 Mph
77 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
77 Martin Bluck Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 25:23 23.638 Mph
79 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 25:25 23.607 Mph
80 Alistair MacDonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 25:41 23.361 Mph
81 Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 25:50 23.226 Mph
82 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 26:04 23.018 Mph
83 Stuart Rae Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
84 Paul Lofthouse Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 26:22 22.756 Mph
85 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 26:26 22.699 Mph
86 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 26:31 22.627 Mph
87 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 26:32 22.613 Mph
88 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:37 22.542 Mph
89 Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 26:56 22.277 Mph
90 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:00 22.222 Mph
91 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 27:04 22.167 Mph
92 Mark Christie Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 27:44 21.635 Mph
93 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 27:47 21.596 Mph
94 Jay Sully Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 28:46 20.857 Mph
95 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 30:53 19.428 Mph
96 Jeffrey Walker Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 31:23 19.118 Mph
97 Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 32:03 18.721 Mph
98 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 34:23 17.45 Mph
99 Sam Atkinson Male Senior Cestria C.C. 43:06 13.921 Mph
DNF Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) John Hewison Male Vet Zurbaran Racing
DNS(A) Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS Robert Laverick Male Vet Vector Racing
DNS Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club