Tickhill Velo Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Connor Swift Male Senior Team Arkea - Samsic 00:19:09 31.332 Mph
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
4 Ben Turner Male Senior Dinnington Road Club 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
5 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
6 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
7 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
8 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
9 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
10 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
11 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
11 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
13 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
14 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
15 Bevan Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
16 George Wood Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
17 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
18 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
19 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
20 Rob Muzio Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
21 James Hawkins Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
22 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
23 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
24 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
25 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
26 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
27 Syd Brown Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
28 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
29 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
30 James Mellor Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
31 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
32 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
33 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
34 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
35 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
35 Carl Owen Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
37 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
38 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
39 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
40 Allan Wailoo Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
40 Owen James Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
42 Alan Davies Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
43 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
44 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
45 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
46 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
47 Andrew Morrow Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
48 Joshua Botham Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
48 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
50 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
51 Michael Bray Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
52 Marc Layfield Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
53 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
54 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
55 Ian Cooper Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
56 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
57 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
58 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
58 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
60 Jules Chadderton Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
61 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
62 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
63 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
64 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
65 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
66 Adrian Lee-Stokes Male Senior Selby CC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
66 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
68 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
69 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
70 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
71 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:00 24 Mph
72 Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
73 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
74 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
75 Steve Makin Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
76 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
77 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
78 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
79 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
80 Gail Phillips Female Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
81 Fionn Kerry Male Espoir Holme Valley Whs 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
82 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
83 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
84 Peter Down Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
85 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
86 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
87 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
88 Dave Carrick Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
89 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
90 Jonathan Bray Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
91 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
92 Isabella Torrie Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
93 Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
94 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
95 Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
96 Cheryl Quigley Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:27:41 21.674 Mph
97 Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
98 Catherine Adams Female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
99 Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:28:41 20.918 Mph
100 Phil Harrison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
101 Emma Mitchell Female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
102 Zoe Hibbard Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
103 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 00:29:42 20.202 Mph
104 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:29:51 20.1 Mph
105 Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
106 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:30:08 19.911 Mph
107 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:31:14 19.21 Mph
108 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 00:32:26 18.499 Mph
109 Connor Knowles Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:33:22 17.982 Mph
DNF Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joseph Turnbull Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK
DNS Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Ruth Wilson Female Vet Racing Team Dawson
DNS Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Billy Robinson Male Senior Squadra RT
DNS Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Mark Robinson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC