ECCA (Preference to ECCA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/8
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 00:46:22 32.351 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:48:29 30.938 Mph
3 Jack Brown Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:48:46 30.759 Mph
4 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:49:15 30.457 Mph
5 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:49:49 30.11 Mph
6 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 00:50:02 29.98 Mph
7 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:50:24 29.762 Mph
8 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:50:56 29.45 Mph
9 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:51:08 29.335 Mph
10 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:51:19 29.23 Mph
11 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:51:54 28.902 Mph
12 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:52:18 28.681 Mph
13 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:52:26 28.608 Mph
14 Matthew Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
15 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:52:41 28.472 Mph
16 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:52:52 28.373 Mph
17 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:53:08 28.231 Mph
18 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 00:53:21 28.116 Mph
19 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
20 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:53:47 27.89 Mph
21 Ryan Gray Male C5 Tri Harder 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
22 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:54:10 27.692 Mph
23 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 00:54:38 27.456 Mph
24 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:54:39 27.447 Mph
25 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 00:54:42 27.422 Mph
26 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
27 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
28 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
29 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
30 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
31 Steve Cotton Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
32 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
33 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
34 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
35 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
36 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:56:10 26.706 Mph
37 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
38 Angus Lawrence Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
39 Simon Brierley Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:56:46 26.424 Mph
40 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
41 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
42 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
42 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
45 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
46 Mark Howard Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:57:06 26.27 Mph
47 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
48 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:57:27 26.11 Mph
49 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
50 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
51 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:57:56 25.892 Mph
52 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
53 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
54 Brandon Baldacci Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
55 Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
56 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
57 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
58 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:59:53 25.049 Mph
60 Kevin Hickman Male Vet API-Metrow 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
61 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
62 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
63 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
64 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
65 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
66 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
67 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
68 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
69 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
70 Helen Webster Female Vet CC Breckland 1:05:14 22.994 Mph
71 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
72 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph
73 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:11:51 20.877 Mph
74 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:14:24 20.161 Mph
75 Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:15:49 19.785 Mph
DNF Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS(A) Samuel Allport Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS(A) Harry Tanfield Male Senior AG2R La Mondiale
DNS(A) Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS Dan Foster Male Claim
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Marcelo Ribeiro Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Jack Charlton-Hunt Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC