DAP C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:11 29.727 Mph
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:49 28.823 Mph
4 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:51 28.777 Mph
5 James Young Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
6 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:01 28.549 Mph
6 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:01 28.549 Mph
8 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 21:21 28.103 Mph
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:29 27.929 Mph
10 James Potter Male Senior Orwell Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph
11 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:43 27.629 Mph
12 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:05 27.17 Mph
13 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 22:14 26.986 Mph
14 Gary Freeman Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 22:24 26.786 Mph
15 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
16 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 22:30 26.667 Mph
17 Morris Bacon Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
18 Oliver Handley Male Senior Orwell Velo 22:41 26.451 Mph
19 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
20 Edward Day Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:49 26.297 Mph
21 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:00 26.087 Mph
22 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
23 Mark Lloyd Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
24 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:05 25.993 Mph
25 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:08 25.937 Mph
26 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 23:17 25.769 Mph
27 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:18 25.751 Mph
28 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:22 25.678 Mph
29 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
30 Luke Lynds Male Espoir Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
31 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:28 25.568 Mph
32 Becky Ridge Female Senior TPH Racing 23:36 25.424 Mph
33 Thomas Dean Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:37 25.406 Mph
34 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:00 25 Mph
35 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
36 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
36 Oliver Wilkens Male Vet VC Norwich 24:11 24.81 Mph
38 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
39 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
40 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 24:30 24.49 Mph
41 Trevor Banham Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
42 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:47 24.21 Mph
42 Kevin Hickman Male Vet API-Metrow 24:47 24.21 Mph
44 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
45 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:49 24.177 Mph
46 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:59 24.016 Mph
47 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:10 23.841 Mph
48 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:18 23.715 Mph
49 Steven Carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate 25:19 23.7 Mph
50 Matthew Holland Male Espoir Great Yarmouth C C 25:23 23.638 Mph
51 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
52 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 25:38 23.407 Mph
53 Ben Dean Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
54 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
55 Iain Dawson Male Unknown CC Breckland 25:48 23.256 Mph
56 Michelle Sayer Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 26:06 22.988 Mph
57 Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 26:13 22.886 Mph
58 Daniel Sayer Male Vet Beccles Tri Club 26:25 22.713 Mph
59 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:37 22.542 Mph
60 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 26:39 22.514 Mph
61 Ryan Coles Male Junior VC Baracchi 26:44 22.444 Mph
62 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:50 22.36 Mph
63 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:57 22.263 Mph
64 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 27:06 22.14 Mph
65 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:10 22.086 Mph
66 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:17 21.991 Mph
67 Kerstin Langer Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 27:20 21.951 Mph
68 Mark Munnings Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 27:22 21.924 Mph
69 Lee Cheung Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 27:27 21.858 Mph
70 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 28:13 21.264 Mph
71 Jamie Bretton Male Junior VC Baracchi 28:21 21.164 Mph
71 Tracy Youngman Female Vet Rock Estate 28:21 21.164 Mph
73 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 28:23 21.139 Mph
74 Amy Randall Female Senior Team Skipper 28:33 21.016 Mph
75 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:51 20.797 Mph
76 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 29:35 20.282 Mph
77 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 30:38 19.586 Mph
78 Joanne Browne Female Vet Rock Estate 31:24 19.108 Mph
79 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 32:41 18.358 Mph
80 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 38:10 15.721 Mph
81 Mark Ramsdale Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 39:50 15.063 Mph
DNF John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNF Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Lee Cook Male Senior Rock Estate
DNS(A) Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Jack Ibbotson Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C.
DNS(A) Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C
DNS(A) Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Scott Leeson Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS(A) Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNS Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS Siggi Martinsson Male Cambridge CC Claim