Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
2 Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
3 Ben Beynon Male Senior Strada 2020 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
4 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
5 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
5 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
7 James Young Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
8 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
9 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
10 James Potter Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Ryan Gray Male C5 Tri Harder 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Mathew Eley Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
13 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
14 Francesca Hall Female Senior Team Boompods 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
15 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
16 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
16 Keith Randle Male Vet Amis Velo Racing Team 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
18 Joseph Smith Male Junior Iceni Velo 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
19 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
20 Edward Day Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
21 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
22 Tom Burgess Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
23 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
23 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
25 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
26 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
27 Dan Foster Male Vet 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
28 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
29 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
30 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
31 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
32 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
32 Simon Smith Male Vet Ride Harder 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
34 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
35 Simon Brown Male Senior VC Norwich 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
36 Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
37 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
38 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
39 Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
39 Steve Dickens Male Vet Ride Harder 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
41 Charlotte Smith Female Vet Ride Harder 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
42 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
43 Richard Penska Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
44 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
44 Steven Carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
46 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
47 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
48 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
48 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
50 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
51 Sharon Bennett Female Vet Team Velovelocity 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
52 Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
52 Mark Munnings Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
54 Ryan Coles Male Junior VC Baracchi 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
55 Dawn Collyer Female Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
56 Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
57 Jamie Bretton Male Junior VC Baracchi 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
58 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
59 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
60 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:29:02 20.666 Mph
61 Jane Blackwell Female Vet Norwich A B C 00:29:45 20.168 Mph
62 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:30:48 19.481 Mph
63 Tony Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:31:47 18.878 Mph
64 Derek Jones Male Vet Walden Tri 00:35:27 16.925 Mph
DNF Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Neil Stevens Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS(A) Jason Corner Male Vet Retro Racing
DNS(A) Brian Davies Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS(A) Richard Sargeant Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DQ Andy Mulligan Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club