Stowmarket & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/38
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 19:11 31.277 Mph 150
2 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:24 30.928 Mph 147.945
3 Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 19:30 30.769 Mph 145.89
4 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:51 30.227 Mph 143.836
5 James Young Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:02 29.95 Mph 141.781
6 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:12 29.703 Mph 139.726
7 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 20:16 29.605 Mph 137.671
8 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:20 29.508 Mph 135.616
9 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:28 29.316 Mph 133.562
10 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 20:33 29.197 Mph 131.507
11 James Potter Male Senior Orwell Velo 20:41 29.009 Mph 129.452
12 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions 20:43 28.962 Mph 127.397
13 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 20:56 28.662 Mph 125.342
13 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 20:56 28.662 Mph 125.342
15 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:03 28.504 Mph 121.233
16 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:08 28.391 Mph 119.178
17 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:16 28.213 Mph 117.123
17 Callum Biggs Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 21:16 28.213 Mph 117.123
19 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 113.014
20 Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:20 28.125 Mph 110.959
21 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:23 28.059 Mph 108.904
22 Ryan Gray Male C5 Tri Harder 21:27 27.972 Mph 106.849
23 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 21:29 27.929 Mph 104.795
24 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:30 27.907 Mph 102.74
25 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:39 27.714 Mph 100.685
26 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 21:41 27.671 Mph 98.63
27 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 96.575
28 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:45 27.586 Mph 94.521
29 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:46 27.565 Mph 92.466
30 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 22:01 27.252 Mph 90.411
31 Steven Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC 22:03 27.211 Mph 88.356
32 Jack Chevin Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 22:05 27.17 Mph 86.301
32 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 22:05 27.17 Mph 86.301
34 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 82.192
35 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph 80.137
36 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:21 26.846 Mph 78.082
37 Phillip Hatcher Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:23 26.806 Mph 76.027
38 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 73.973
39 Becky Ridge Female Senior TPH Racing 22:31 26.647 Mph 71.918
39 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 22:31 26.647 Mph 71.918
41 Mark Powell Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 67.808
42 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:33 26.608 Mph 65.753
43 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:38 26.51 Mph 63.699
44 Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:47 26.335 Mph 61.644
45 Aston Bird Male Vet Orwell Velo 22:58 26.125 Mph 59.589
46 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 57.534
47 Anthony Ashford Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 23:00 26.087 Mph 55.479
48 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:01 26.068 Mph 53.425
49 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:08 25.937 Mph 51.37
50 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:14 25.825 Mph 49.315
51 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:19 25.733 Mph 47.26
52 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:21 25.696 Mph 45.205
53 Kevin Hickman Male Vet API-Metrow 23:28 25.568 Mph 43.151
54 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:30 25.532 Mph 41.096
55 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:34 25.46 Mph 39.041
56 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 23:41 25.334 Mph 36.986
57 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:51 25.157 Mph 34.932
58 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:53 25.122 Mph 32.877
58 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:53 25.122 Mph 32.877
60 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:05 24.913 Mph 28.767
61 William Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 24:16 24.725 Mph 26.712
62 Isabella Johnson Female Junior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:17 24.708 Mph 24.658
63 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 24:23 24.607 Mph 22.603
64 David Meyerowitz Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 20.548
65 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:48 24.194 Mph 18.493
66 Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 24:52 24.129 Mph 16.438
67 Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 26:00 23.077 Mph 14.384
68 Tim Collins Male Senior Army Cycling 26:19 22.799 Mph 12.329
69 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 28:01 21.416 Mph 10.274
70 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:23 21.139 Mph 8.219
71 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 28:38 20.955 Mph 6.164
72 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 30:27 19.704 Mph 4.11
73 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 33:12 18.072 Mph 2.055
DNS Luke Harrison Male Senior Orwell Velo 0
DNS Oliver Handley Male Senior Orwell Velo 0
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 0
DNS Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS Jake Crossley Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
DNS Alex Hickson Male Vet Bristol Road Club 0
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury Velo 0
DNS Gavin Lewis Male Vet Clacton Cycling & Running Club 0
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 0
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNS Dan Farthing Male Vet Orwell Velo 0
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 0