V.C.Baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: b50/19
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 1:45:11 28.522 Mph 150
2 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:46:17 28.226 Mph 147.414
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:47:14 27.976 Mph 144.828
4 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:48:59 27.527 Mph 142.241
5 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:51:44 26.85 Mph 139.655
6 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:53:04 26.533 Mph 137.069
7 Ryan Gray Male C5 Tri Harder 1:54:24 26.224 Mph 134.483
8 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:56:01 25.858 Mph 131.897
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:56:20 25.788 Mph 129.31
10 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:56:22 25.781 Mph 126.724
11 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Race Rapid 1:58:39 25.284 Mph 124.138
12 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:59:27 25.115 Mph 121.552
13 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:00:28 24.903 Mph 118.966
14 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:00:37 24.872 Mph 116.379
15 Adam Baker Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 2:00:56 24.807 Mph 113.793
16 David Thorold Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 2:01:02 24.787 Mph 111.207
17 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:01:39 24.661 Mph 108.621
18 Simon Brierley Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:01:56 24.604 Mph 106.034
19 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:02:09 24.56 Mph 103.448
20 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 2:02:20 24.523 Mph 100.862
21 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 2:02:26 24.503 Mph 98.276
22 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:03:14 24.344 Mph 95.69
23 Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:03:41 24.255 Mph 93.103
24 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 2:03:54 24.213 Mph 90.517
25 Adam Proud Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:04:11 24.158 Mph 87.931
26 John Jacobs Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:04:32 24.09 Mph 85.345
27 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 2:04:53 24.022 Mph 82.759
28 Chris Hansen Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:05:31 23.901 Mph 80.172
29 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 2:05:35 23.889 Mph 77.586
30 Mark Thompson Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:05:40 23.873 Mph 75
31 Phil Hurr Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 2:05:41 23.869 Mph 72.414
32 Patrick Hannah Male Senior Ford CC 2:05:57 23.819 Mph 69.828
33 Jay Lingwood Male Senior Rock Estate 2:06:05 23.794 Mph 67.241
33 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 2:06:05 23.794 Mph 67.241
35 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:06:34 23.703 Mph 62.069
36 Hannah Peel Female Senior Team Sheffield 2:06:40 23.684 Mph 59.483
37 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:07:31 23.526 Mph 56.897
38 Paul Wright Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:07:35 23.514 Mph 54.31
39 Pieter MacKeith Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:09:28 23.172 Mph 51.724
40 Stuart Cleworth Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 2:10:32 22.983 Mph 49.138
41 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 2:10:55 22.915 Mph 46.552
42 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 2:13:02 22.551 Mph 43.966
43 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 2:13:27 22.48 Mph 41.379
44 Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC 2:13:37 22.452 Mph 38.793
45 Russell Sharp Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:14:02 22.382 Mph 36.207
46 Alex Armes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 2:14:23 22.324 Mph 33.621
47 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:15:53 22.078 Mph 31.034
48 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 2:17:12 21.866 Mph 28.448
49 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 2:17:57 21.747 Mph 25.862
50 Stuart Chase Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:18:30 21.661 Mph 23.276
51 Tom Collier Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:19:21 21.529 Mph 20.69
52 Gail Phillips Female Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 2:20:16 21.388 Mph 18.103
53 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:21:04 21.267 Mph 15.517
54 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:23:09 20.957 Mph 12.931
55 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:24:59 20.692 Mph 10.345
56 Mark Dixon Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:25:47 20.578 Mph 7.759
57 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 2:40:44 18.664 Mph 5.172
58 Mark Ramsdale Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:44:02 18.289 Mph 2.586
DNF Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 0
DNF Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNF Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 0
DNF Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNF Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNF Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNF Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 0
DNS(A) Davina Greenwell Female Senior Plomesgate CC 0
DNS James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 0
DNS Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Cameron Geekie Male Senior Team Charles Barclay 0
DNS Reece Barclay Male Senior Team Charles Barclay 0
DNS Alexander Lineton Male Senior Cycleways 0