V.C.Baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: B50/19
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 1:45:11 28.522 Mph
2 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:46:17 28.226 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:47:14 27.976 Mph
4 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:48:59 27.527 Mph
5 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:51:44 26.85 Mph
6 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:53:04 26.533 Mph
7 Ryan Gray Male C5 Tri Harder 1:54:24 26.224 Mph
8 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:56:01 25.858 Mph
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:56:20 25.788 Mph
10 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:56:22 25.781 Mph
11 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Race Rapid 1:58:39 25.284 Mph
12 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:59:27 25.115 Mph
13 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:00:28 24.903 Mph
14 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:00:37 24.872 Mph
15 Adam Baker Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 2:00:56 24.807 Mph
16 David Thorold Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 2:01:02 24.787 Mph
17 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:01:39 24.661 Mph
18 Simon Brierley Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:01:56 24.604 Mph
19 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:02:09 24.56 Mph
20 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 2:02:20 24.523 Mph
21 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 2:02:26 24.503 Mph
22 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:03:14 24.344 Mph
23 Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:03:41 24.255 Mph
24 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 2:03:54 24.213 Mph
25 Adam Proud Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:04:11 24.158 Mph
26 John Jacobs Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
27 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 2:04:53 24.022 Mph
28 Chris Hansen Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:05:31 23.901 Mph
29 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 2:05:35 23.889 Mph
30 Mark Thompson Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:05:40 23.873 Mph
31 Phil Hurr Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 2:05:41 23.869 Mph
32 Patrick Hannah Male Senior Ford CC 2:05:57 23.819 Mph
33 Jay Lingwood Male Senior Rock Estate 2:06:05 23.794 Mph
33 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 2:06:05 23.794 Mph
35 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:06:34 23.703 Mph
36 Hannah Peel Female Senior Team Sheffield 2:06:40 23.684 Mph
37 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:07:31 23.526 Mph
38 Paul Wright Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:07:35 23.514 Mph
39 Pieter MacKeith Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:09:28 23.172 Mph
40 Stuart Cleworth Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 2:10:32 22.983 Mph
41 Dan Foster Male Vet 2:10:55 22.915 Mph
42 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 2:13:02 22.551 Mph
43 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 2:13:27 22.48 Mph
44 Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC 2:13:37 22.452 Mph
45 Russell Sharp Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:14:02 22.382 Mph
46 Alex Armes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 2:14:23 22.324 Mph
47 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:15:53 22.078 Mph
48 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 2:17:12 21.866 Mph
49 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 2:17:57 21.747 Mph
50 Stuart Chase Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:18:30 21.661 Mph
51 Tom Collier Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:19:21 21.529 Mph
52 Gail Phillips Female Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 2:20:16 21.388 Mph
53 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:21:04 21.267 Mph
54 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:23:09 20.957 Mph
55 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:24:59 20.692 Mph
56 Mark Dixon Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:25:47 20.578 Mph
57 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 2:40:44 18.664 Mph
58 Mark Ramsdale Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:44:02 18.289 Mph
DNF Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNF Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNF Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club
DNF Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNF Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNF Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Davina Greenwell Female Senior Plomesgate CC
DNS James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club
DNS Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Cameron Geekie Male Senior Team Charles Barclay
DNS Reece Barclay Male Senior Team Charles Barclay
DNS Alexander Lineton Male Senior Cycleways