Diss & District C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Zachary Herrod Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 51:12 29.297 Mph 150
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:19 28.672 Mph 147
3 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 53:08 28.231 Mph 144
4 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 53:18 28.143 Mph 141
5 Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 54:12 27.675 Mph 138
6 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 54:31 27.514 Mph 135
7 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 55:56 26.818 Mph 132
8 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 55:58 26.802 Mph 129
9 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 56:22 26.611 Mph 126
10 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 56:29 26.556 Mph 123
11 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 56:56 26.347 Mph 120
12 Ryan Gray Male C5 Tri Harder 57:02 26.3 Mph 117
13 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:06 26.27 Mph 114
14 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 57:36 26.042 Mph 111
15 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 58:01 25.855 Mph 108
16 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 58:22 25.7 Mph 105
17 Adam Baker Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 58:51 25.489 Mph 102
18 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:56 25.452 Mph 99
19 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 58:58 25.438 Mph 96
20 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:20 25.281 Mph 93
21 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 59:24 25.253 Mph 90
22 Anthony Ashford Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 59:33 25.189 Mph 87
23 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:55 25.035 Mph 84
24 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 1:00:04 24.972 Mph 81
25 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 78
26 Mark Powell Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 75
27 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 72
27 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 72
29 Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 66
30 Becky Ridge Female Senior TPH Racing 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 63
31 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 60
32 Jason Corner Male Vet Retro Racing 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 57
33 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 54
34 Simon Christie Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 51
35 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 48
36 Charlotte Smith Female Vet Ride Harder 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 45
37 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 42
38 Steve Dickens Male Vet Ride Harder 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 39
39 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 36
40 Gary Malliband Male Vet Ride Harder 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 33
41 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 30
42 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 1:05:44 22.819 Mph 27
43 Isabella Johnson Female Junior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 24
44 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 21
45 Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:08:55 21.765 Mph 18
46 Kirstin Hamilton Female Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 15
47 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:10:52 21.166 Mph 12
48 Matt Jacobs Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:11:03 21.112 Mph 9
49 Mark Ramsdale Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:17:18 19.405 Mph 6
50 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:24:21 17.783 Mph 3
DNF Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 0
DNS(A) Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS(A) Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNS(A) Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 0
DNS(A) Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Oliver Stockwell Male Junior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 0
DNS(A) Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 0
DNS James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNS Ian Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0