C.C.Breckland (East District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: B12/3
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Distance Avg. Speed
1 Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 325.55 Miles 27.129 Mph
2 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 307.38 Miles 25.615 Mph
3 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 305.06 Miles 25.422 Mph
4 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 301.99 Miles 25.166 Mph
5 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 300.99 Miles 25.083 Mph
6 Stuart Birnie Male Vet Willesden CC 294.66 Miles 24.555 Mph
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 293.76 Miles 24.48 Mph
8 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 293.49 Miles 24.458 Mph
9 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 292.15 Miles 24.346 Mph
10 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 282.19 Miles 23.516 Mph
11 Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 281.13 Miles 23.428 Mph
12 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 280.74 Miles 23.395 Mph
13 Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 272.33 Miles 22.694 Mph
14 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 265.57 Miles 22.131 Mph
15 Ivan Carr Male Vet Strada 2020 265.08 Miles 22.09 Mph
16 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 264.29 Miles 22.024 Mph
17 Jed Friskney Male Senior MULE .C.C. 263.06 Miles 21.922 Mph
18 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 259.99 Miles 21.666 Mph
19 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 257.92 Miles 21.493 Mph
20 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 254.89 Miles 21.241 Mph
21 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 245.94 Miles 20.495 Mph
22 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 240.94 Miles 20.078 Mph
23 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 238.65 Miles 19.888 Mph
24 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 237.27 Miles 19.773 Mph
25 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 230.81 Miles 19.234 Mph
26 Jon Farley Male Senior Army Cycling 220.86 Miles 18.405 Mph
27 Helen Webster Female Vet CC Breckland 218.66 Miles 18.222 Mph
28 Kerstin Langer Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 216.80 Miles 18.067 Mph
29 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 213.25 Miles 17.771 Mph
30 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 210.05 Miles 17.504 Mph
31 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 209.72 Miles 17.477 Mph
32 Carl Friskney Male Vet MULE .C.C. 204.76 Miles 17.063 Mph
DNF Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNF Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNF Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland
DNF Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNF Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNF Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNF Jack Schofield Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Greg Melia Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS(A) Alex Baker Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC