Banbury Star Hardriders

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 23.5 Miles
  • Course: K4/23
  • Closing Date: 18-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 52:00 27.115 Mph
2 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 52:58 26.62 Mph
3 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 53:10 26.52 Mph
4 Tobias Wiesand Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 54:09 26.039 Mph
5 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 54:36 25.824 Mph
6 Roger Cutler Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 55:06 25.59 Mph
7 James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 55:34 25.375 Mph
8 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 55:49 25.261 Mph
9 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 55:56 25.209 Mph
10 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 56:01 25.171 Mph
11 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 56:14 25.074 Mph
12 James Lloyd Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 56:22 25.015 Mph
13 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:46 24.409 Mph
14 Justin Belcher Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 58:31 24.096 Mph
15 Darren Alexander Male Vet Team Cherwell 58:37 24.055 Mph
16 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:40 24.034 Mph
17 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 59:31 23.691 Mph
18 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 59:58 23.513 Mph
19 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:02 23.487 Mph
20 Benedict Heaney Male Senior Team Cherwell 1:00:10 23.435 Mph
21 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:00:48 23.191 Mph
21 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:48 23.191 Mph
23 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:00:52 23.165 Mph
24 Luke Souter Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:01:25 22.958 Mph
25 Andrew Harbourne Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:01:27 22.945 Mph
26 Graham Martin Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:29 22.933 Mph
27 Phil Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:01:31 22.921 Mph
28 Nick Gardener Male Senior VØST RT 1:01:45 22.834 Mph
29 Anthony Harriss Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 1:01:50 22.803 Mph
30 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:01:52 22.791 Mph
31 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 1:02:21 22.614 Mph
32 Dan Smith Male Senior VØST RT 1:02:27 22.578 Mph
33 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:02:47 22.458 Mph
34 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:44 22.123 Mph
35 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:53 22.071 Mph
36 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:55 22.06 Mph
37 Naomi De Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:11 21.968 Mph
38 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 1:04:14 21.951 Mph
39 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:33 21.844 Mph
40 Jonny Smith Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:05:46 21.439 Mph
41 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:06:10 21.31 Mph
42 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:07:14 20.972 Mph
43 Stephen Goddard Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 1:07:21 20.935 Mph
44 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:48 20.796 Mph
45 Michael Warner Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:08:06 20.705 Mph
46 Mike Lloyd Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:08:39 20.539 Mph
47 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:09:11 20.381 Mph
48 Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:09:39 20.244 Mph
49 Mark Mallalue Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:09:44 20.22 Mph
50 William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:10:11 20.09 Mph
51 Annie Heaney Female Senior Team Cherwell 1:10:25 20.024 Mph
52 Emma Tod Female C5 Newcomers Cycling Club 1:10:28 20.009 Mph
53 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:11:07 19.827 Mph
54 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:12:50 19.359 Mph
55 Daniel Fleming Male Senior Kenilworth Wheelers 1:15:27 18.688 Mph
56 Pete Belsey Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:16:17 18.484 Mph
57 Helen French Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:17:55 18.096 Mph
58 Robert Paul Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:18:49 17.89 Mph
DNF Katherine Daniels Female Senior Shutt Velo Test Team
DNF Jill McKinnon Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers
DNF Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Paul Ilott Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Jacob Bacon Male Senior North Cotswold CC
DNS(A) Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) Katie Pamphlett Female Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Martin Kelly Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT
DNS David Nath Male Senior VØST RT
DNS Daniel Nash Male Senior Oxford University CC