Ilkeston CC (Holly Lane)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 1.1 Km
  • Course: AHC/3
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 02:59.2 13.747 Mph
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 03:02.9 13.52 Mph
3 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:05.3 13.301 Mph
4 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 03:13.2 12.749 Mph
5 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 03:14.6 12.684 Mph
6 Craig Rogers Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 03:15.8 12.619 Mph
7 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 03:20.7 12.303 Mph
8 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:24.1 12.062 Mph
9 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 03:24.5 12.062 Mph
10 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:26.5 11.945 Mph
11 Robert Rogers Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 03:26.7 11.945 Mph
12 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:27.2 11.887 Mph
13 James King Male Senior OVB 03:28.6 11.83 Mph
14 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 03:30.1 11.717 Mph
15 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 03:32.1 11.607 Mph
16 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:33.4 11.552 Mph
17 Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 03:35.2 11.445 Mph
18 Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:35.3 11.445 Mph
19 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 03:39.2 11.236 Mph
20 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:39.7 11.236 Mph
21 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 03:41.4 11.134 Mph
22 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 03:42.6 11.084 Mph
23 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:43.6 11.034 Mph
24 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:43.9 11.034 Mph
25 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male Senior OVB 03:46.5 10.888 Mph
26 Oliver Smee Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:48.6 10.792 Mph
27 Will Beech Male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 03:48.8 10.792 Mph
28 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club 03:49.1 10.745 Mph
29 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:52.7 10.606 Mph
30 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 03:55.5 10.471 Mph
31 Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:56.7 10.426 Mph
32 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 03:57.8 10.382 Mph
33 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:00.9 10.253 Mph
34 Daniel Emery Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 04:02.2 10.168 Mph
35 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:04.1 10.085 Mph
36 Alan Royle Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 04:04.5 10.085 Mph
37 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 04:07.3 9.962 Mph
38 Zoe Langham Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:07.9 9.962 Mph
39 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 04:08.0 9.922 Mph
40 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 04:08.6 9.922 Mph
41 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Sportstest RT 04:09.4 9.882 Mph
42 Graham Martin Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 04:11.0 9.803 Mph
43 Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 04:12.8 9.764 Mph
44 Tom Monkhouse Male Juvenile Sheffield Sports Cycling Club 04:17.6 9.574 Mph
45 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:21.4 9.428 Mph
46 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:21.5 9.428 Mph
47 Russell Jelly Male Vet Mapperley CC 04:21.9 9.428 Mph
48 Callum Jones Male Juvenile Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:25.4 9.285 Mph
49 Sam Amps Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:26.3 9.251 Mph
50 Barry McDonald Male Vet 04:26.4 9.251 Mph
50 Chris Kaye Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:26.4 9.251 Mph
52 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 04:28.6 9.181 Mph
53 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 04:30.4 9.113 Mph
54 George Griffin Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 04:31.8 9.08 Mph
55 Simon Hale Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:32.0 9.046 Mph
56 Chris Ward Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 04:35.9 8.948 Mph
57 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 04:36.9 8.915 Mph
58 Laurie Stobbs Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:37.0 8.883 Mph
59 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 04:40.6 8.788 Mph
60 Thomas Prince Male Junior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:41.9 8.757 Mph
61 Matthew Calvert Male Junior Matlock CC 04:42.9 8.726 Mph
61 Peter Grant Male Vet Velo Club Bridgford 04:42.9 8.726 Mph
63 Owen Prince Male Junior Velo Club Long Eaton 04:45.5 8.634 Mph
64 Robert Sansby Male Senior Leicestershire RC 04:46.8 8.604 Mph
65 Daniel Farrand Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:51.0 8.456 Mph
66 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 04:53.1 8.398 Mph
67 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 04:53.7 8.398 Mph
68 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 04:53.8 8.398 Mph
69 Richard Stoodley Male Vet TrueSapien 04:57.3 8.285 Mph
70 Andrew Prince Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:58.9 8.257 Mph
71 Melissa Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:59.2 8.23 Mph
72 Elliot Sleath Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 05:05.1 8.068 Mph
73 Noah Starbuck Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 05:15.9 7.812 Mph
74 Phillip Evans Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 05:17.2 7.762 Mph
75 Evie Hartley Female Juvenile Ilkeston Cycle Club 05:30.1 7.456 Mph
76 Hannah Wibberley Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 06:00.0 6.835 Mph
77 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 06:11.2 6.632 Mph
78 Dave Nunn Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 08:03.0 5.094 Mph
DNS(A) Evan Bale Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Thomas Turton Male Senior Seamons CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Dave Hounsell Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 00:00.0
DNS(A) Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 00:00.0
DNS(A) Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:00.0
DNS Nikki Brammeier Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Brammeier Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0