VTTA (Nottm & E.Mids) VTTA National 50 Mile Championship (Preference to VTTA Members)(Closing date 14/07/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/2
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:34:11 31.853 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:41:41 29.503 Mph
3 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:42:17 +34:15 29.33 Mph
4 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:44:13 28.786 Mph
5 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 1:44:33 +32:26 28.694 Mph
6 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:45:16 +31:16 28.499 Mph
7 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:46:00 +32:14 28.302 Mph
8 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:46:09 +31:40 28.262 Mph
9 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:47:06 +30:43 28.011 Mph
10 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:47:25 +29:59 27.929 Mph
11 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 1:47:39 27.868 Mph
12 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:48:21 +26:46 27.688 Mph
13 Emily Meakin Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:48:25 27.671 Mph
14 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:49:13 +35:17 27.468 Mph
15 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:49:26 27.414 Mph
16 Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:49:28 +25:39 27.406 Mph
17 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:50:09 +28:29 27.236 Mph
18 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:50:19 +27:55 27.194 Mph
18 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:50:19 +30:21 27.194 Mph
20 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:50:36 +25:00 27.125 Mph
21 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 1:50:55 +28:32 27.047 Mph
22 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:51:16 26.962 Mph
23 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:51:23 +26:01 26.934 Mph
24 Anna Turvey Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:52:42 26.619 Mph
25 Jim Boyle Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:52:45 +28:47 26.608 Mph
26 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:53:20 +24:54 26.471 Mph
27 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:53:46 +24:28 26.37 Mph
28 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:54:15 +23:59 26.258 Mph
29 Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo 1:54:23 +21:13 26.228 Mph
30 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:54:29 +22:30 26.205 Mph
31 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:55:05 +22:44 26.068 Mph
32 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 1:55:06 +24:21 26.064 Mph
33 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 1:55:25 +23:13 25.993 Mph
34 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:55:28 +22:21 25.982 Mph
35 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:55:38 +21:46 25.944 Mph
36 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:56:27 +28:03 25.762 Mph
37 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 1:56:33 +23:43 25.74 Mph
38 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 1:56:45 +21:29 25.696 Mph
39 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:56:51 +25:36 25.674 Mph
40 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:56:54 +23:46 25.663 Mph
41 Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:57:07 +18:00 25.615 Mph
42 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:57:39 +23:27 25.499 Mph
43 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:58:09 +20:05 25.391 Mph
44 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:58:19 +21:57 25.356 Mph
45 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:58:22 +26:08 25.345 Mph
46 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:58:56 +22:36 25.224 Mph
47 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:59:14 +19:00 25.161 Mph
48 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:59:25 +19:13 25.122 Mph
49 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:59:29 +18:20 25.108 Mph
50 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:00:02 +18:36 24.993 Mph
51 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 2:00:23 24.92 Mph
52 Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 2:01:48 +15:11 24.631 Mph
53 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 2:02:44 +21:46 24.443 Mph
54 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:03:00 +22:40 24.39 Mph
55 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 2:03:09 +23:09 24.361 Mph
56 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:03:41 +14:57 24.255 Mph
57 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 2:04:12 +18:15 24.155 Mph
58 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:04:27 +29:33 24.106 Mph
59 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 2:05:00 +15:16 24 Mph
60 Stephen i'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:05:03 +21:15 23.99 Mph
61 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:05:16 +12:58 23.949 Mph
62 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 2:06:55 +20:46 23.638 Mph
63 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:06:57 +24:01 23.631 Mph
64 Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:06:58 +22:16 23.628 Mph
65 Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:07:18 +10:56 23.566 Mph
66 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:07:47 +12:53 23.477 Mph
67 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 2:07:56 +17:08 23.45 Mph
68 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:07:58 +14:29 23.444 Mph
69 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 2:08:12 +12:54 23.401 Mph
70 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:08:15 +18:03 23.392 Mph
71 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:08:24 +08:35 23.364 Mph
72 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:08:44 +29:14 23.304 Mph
73 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 2:09:12 +11:28 23.22 Mph
74 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:09:49 +10:51 23.109 Mph
75 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 2:10:46 +23:14 22.942 Mph
76 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:11:10 +13:20 22.872 Mph
77 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:11:43 +13:57 22.776 Mph
78 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:11:52 +15:13 22.75 Mph
79 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:11:57 +11:28 22.736 Mph
80 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:12:52 +20:04 22.579 Mph
81 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:13:06 +16:08 22.539 Mph Claim
82 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:14:02 22.382 Mph
83 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 2:14:11 22.357 Mph
84 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:14:23 +20:17 22.324 Mph
85 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:14:32 +07:00 22.299 Mph
86 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:15:06 +13:59 22.206 Mph
87 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 2:15:25 +12:16 22.154 Mph
88 Howard Leach Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:16:16 +01:08 22.016 Mph
89 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:16:20 +12:54 22.005 Mph
90 Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:16:37 +17:23 21.959 Mph
91 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 2:17:16 21.855 Mph
92 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 2:17:47 +06:10 21.773 Mph
93 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:19:26 +13:30 21.516 Mph
94 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 2:21:21 +11:50 21.224 Mph
95 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:22:00 +09:48 21.127 Mph
96 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:25:40 -02:15 20.595 Mph
97 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 2:29:10 +03:33 20.112 Mph
98 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 2:36:52 -04:57 19.125 Mph
99 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:46:52 -09:11 17.978 Mph
100 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 2:53:52 -24:19 17.255 Mph
DNF Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid
DNF Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNF Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical)
DNF Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNF Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNF Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift
DNF Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNF Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers
DNF Anne Staley Female Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNF David Stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNF Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs
DNF Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNF Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNF Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Alex Garner Male Vet VeloElite RC
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) David Pittman Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA
DNS David Percival Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club