VTTA (Nottm & E.Mids) VTTA National 50 Mile Championship (Preference to VTTA Members)(Closing date 14/07/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/2
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Anne Staley Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Female Vet
2 08:02:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
3 08:03:00 Lee Thomas Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
4 08:04:00 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
6 08:06:00 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
8 08:08:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
11 08:11:00 Peter Lloyd Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Alex Garner VeloElite RC Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs Female Vet
15 08:15:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Simon Smith JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Richard Sharp Team Swift Male Senior
26 08:26:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
29 08:29:00 David Barry sportfagley Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Chris Sprott Ratae RC Male Vet
35 08:35:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Stephen i'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC Female Vet
40 08:40:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Simon Garrett Team Echelon Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
44 08:44:00 David Percival Team Swift Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
49 08:49:00 David Stockley A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet
52 08:52:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
55 08:55:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
59 08:59:00 David Pittman Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
65 09:05:00 Darren Yarwood Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Fiona Sharp Team Swift Female Vet
68 09:08:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
70 09:10:00 Andy Proffitt Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
73 09:13:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet
74 09:14:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
75 09:15:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Vet
81 09:21:00 Jim Boyle Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
83 09:23:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
84 09:24:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
85 09:25:00 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
86 09:26:00 Jamie Murray Peterborough CC Male Vet
87 09:27:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Howard Leach North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
91 09:31:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
92 09:32:00 Stu Wright QN Racing Male Vet
93 09:33:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
94 09:34:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior
96 09:36:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
97 09:37:00 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet
98 09:38:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
99 09:39:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
101 09:41:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
102 09:42:00 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
103 09:43:00 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
104 09:44:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
105 09:45:00 John Archibald Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
106 09:46:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet
107 09:47:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
108 09:48:00 Steve Shore Southend Wheelers Male Vet
109 09:49:00 Tim Fowler PSSA Cycling Club Male Vet
110 09:50:00 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
111 09:51:00 Scott Povey MediaVelo Male Vet
112 09:52:00 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
113 09:53:00 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Male Vet
114 09:54:00 Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
115 09:55:00 Adam Duggleby Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Senior
116 09:56:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
117 09:57:00 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
118 09:58:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
119 09:59:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
120 10:00:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
Reserve -- Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
Reserve -- John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
Reserve -- Gareth Pymm Team Bottrill Male Senior
Reserve -- Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
Reserve -- Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Atkinson Alford Whs Male Senior
Reserve -- Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
Reserve -- Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
Reserve -- Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
Reserve -- Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet