Sherwood CC (Preference to Sherwood CC Members) (Cheques Payable to Sherwood CC ONLY)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/3
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Giddings Male Junior Z Junior Race Team 17:48 33.708 Mph
2 Oliver Peckover Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 17:56 33.457 Mph
3 Axel Dopfer Male Espoir Team Bottrill 18:36 32.258 Mph
4 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 18:59 31.607 Mph
5 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 19:27 30.848 Mph
6 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 19:32 30.717 Mph
7 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 19:46 30.354 Mph
8 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 19:55 30.125 Mph
9 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 19:57 30.075 Mph
10 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 20:03 29.925 Mph
11 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:06 29.851 Mph
12 Matthew Uttley Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 20:11 29.727 Mph
13 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 20:15 29.63 Mph
14 Carl Owen Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:19 29.532 Mph
15 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:21 29.484 Mph
16 Robert Gibson Male Vet Amicus 13 20:28 29.316 Mph
17 Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
18 Matthew Coaker Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 20:40 29.032 Mph
19 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:41 29.009 Mph
20 Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:45 28.916 Mph
21 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:46 28.892 Mph
21 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
23 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:51 28.777 Mph
24 Alex Hardy Male Senior Ashfield RC 20:53 28.731 Mph
25 Peter Campbell Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 20:55 28.685 Mph
26 Paul Aldridge Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
27 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:13 28.28 Mph
28 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:15 28.235 Mph
28 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
30 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 21:20 28.125 Mph
31 Callum McPartlin Male Senior DR J Performance 21:21 28.103 Mph
32 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 21:23 28.059 Mph
33 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 21:26 27.994 Mph
34 Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Swift Racing 21:41 27.671 Mph
35 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
36 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
36 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 21:47 27.544 Mph
38 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 21:51 27.46 Mph
39 Chris Warwick Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 21:52 27.439 Mph
40 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
40 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 21:54 27.397 Mph
42 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
43 Jack Harrison Male Senior Belper BC 21:58 27.314 Mph
44 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
45 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:04 27.19 Mph
46 Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
47 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 22:11 27.047 Mph
48 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
49 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:17 26.926 Mph
50 Darren Perry Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
51 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
52 Richard Dixon Male Vet Swift Racing 22:36 26.549 Mph
52 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
54 Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 22:37 26.529 Mph
55 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
56 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 22:41 26.451 Mph
57 Daniel Farnsworth Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
58 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
59 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:03 26.03 Mph
60 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
61 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:29 25.55 Mph
62 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
63 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:48 25.21 Mph
64 Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
65 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
66 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 24:12 24.793 Mph
67 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 24:13 24.776 Mph
68 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 24:27 24.54 Mph
69 Rod J Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
70 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 24:47 24.21 Mph
71 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
72 John Farnsworth Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
73 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
74 Michelle Morley Female Vet Swift Racing 25:13 23.794 Mph
75 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 25:35 23.453 Mph
76 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 26:12 22.901 Mph
77 Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 27:04 22.167 Mph
78 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:20 21.176 Mph
DNF Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNF Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Ed Stivala Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Amy Pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS(A) Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) Neil Buckley Male Vet OVB
DNS(A) James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS(A) Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance
DNS(A) Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) James Teagle Male Senior Leicestershire RC
DNS(A) Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club
DNS Greig Burt Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club
DNS Howard Leach Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Toby Atkins Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs
DNS Lucas Jowett Male Junior Team Bottrill
DNS Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill