Velo Club Cumbria (Whinlatter)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: L824
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 06:28.0 0 Mph 150
2 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 06:52.0 0 Mph 147.17
2 Ben Granger Male Espoir CCCR 06:52.0 0 Mph 147.17
4 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 06:59.0 0 Mph 141.509
5 Nathan Smith Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 07:00.0 0 Mph 138.679
6 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 07:03.0 0 Mph 135.849
7 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 07:09.0 0 Mph 133.019
7 Tom Townsend Male Espoir Vredestein Basso 07:09.0 0 Mph 133.019
9 Tom Stephenson Male Espoir Lakes Road Club 07:14.0 0 Mph 127.358
10 John Roberts Male Junior Innovation Racing 07:20.0 0 Mph 124.528
11 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 07:30.0 0 Mph 121.698
12 Theodor Obholzer Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 07:31.0 0 Mph 118.868
13 David Hill Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 07:34.0 0 Mph 116.038
14 Jonathan Heath Male Senior NFTO CC 07:45.0 0 Mph 113.208
15 Lloyd Wise Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 07:51.0 0 Mph 110.377
16 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 07:58.0 0 Mph 107.547
17 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 07:58.0 0 Mph 104.717
18 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 08:00.0 0 Mph 101.887
19 Sam Stephenson Male Senior Lakes Road Club 08:07.0 0 Mph 99.057
19 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 08:07.0 0 Mph 99.057
21 Angus Haygarth Male Junior Cog Set Papyrus 08:20.0 0 Mph 93.396
22 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 08:23.0 0 Mph 90.566
23 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 08:25.0 0 Mph 87.736
24 Zak Walker Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 08:27.0 0 Mph 84.906
25 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 08:28.0 0 Mph 82.075
25 Henrietta Colborne Female Espoir Biehler Krush Pro Cycling 08:28.0 0 Mph 82.075
27 Joshua Fear Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 08:34.0 0 Mph 76.415
28 Jude Davison Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 08:40.0 0 Mph 73.585
29 Brian Whiteley Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 08:46.0 0 Mph 70.755
30 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 08:48.0 0 Mph 67.925
31 Richard Sale Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 08:56.0 0 Mph 65.094
32 David Lawson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 09:00.0 0 Mph 62.264
33 Paul Cooper Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 09:01.0 0 Mph 59.434
34 Richard Shield Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 09:08.0 0 Mph 56.604
35 Sammie Stuart Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 09:09.0 0 Mph 53.774
36 Gemma Sargent Female Vet Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 09:12.0 0 Mph 50.943
37 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 09:17.0 0 Mph 48.113
38 Philip Wake Male Senior Derwent Valley Cycling Club 09:25.0 0 Mph 45.283
39 Simon Horsley Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 09:28.0 0 Mph 42.453
40 Alan Cornthwaite Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 09:34.0 0 Mph 39.623
41 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 09:44.0 0 Mph 36.792
42 Sean Hoban Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 09:45.0 0 Mph 33.962
43 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 09:47.0 0 Mph 31.132
44 Mark Ridden Male Vet Cestria C.C. 09:58.0 0 Mph 28.302
45 Robert Edwards-Bell Male Senior Richmond CC 10:02.0 0 Mph 25.472
46 Zak Cornthwaite Male Junior Velo Club Cumbria 10:10.0 0 Mph 22.642
47 Pete Marston Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 10:26.0 0 Mph 19.811
48 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 10:32.0 0 Mph 16.981
49 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 10:33.0 0 Mph 14.151
50 Rebecca Wren Female Junior Racing Metro 15 11:17.0 0 Mph 11.321
51 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 11:36.0 0 Mph 8.491
52 William Broadbent Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 11:58.0 0 Mph 5.66
53 Angus Black Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 14:57.0 0 Mph 2.83
DNS(A) Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sam Wedgwood Male Junior Velo Club Cumbria 00:00.0 0
DNS John MacKellar Male Senior Team Chronomaster 00:00.0 0
DNS Jack Talbot Male Senior Lakes Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Lashley Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male Senior OVB 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Davison Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Gibson Male Senior Kent Valley RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Arthur Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:00.0 0
DNS Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Fergus Jones Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 00:00.0 0