3 RT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.4 Miles
  • Course: Vscam
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:17.1 18.701 Mph 150
2 Tom Garnett Male Espoir Ilkley CC 01:26.0 16.744 Mph 148.148
3 Kieran Smith Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:30.6 16 Mph 146.296
4 Callum Dixon Male Senior 01:33.2 15.484 Mph 144.444
5 David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 01:35.6 15.158 Mph 142.593
6 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:39.7 14.546 Mph 140.741
7 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Belper BC 01:39.2 14.546 Mph 138.889
8 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 01:41.1 14.258 Mph 137.037
9 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 01:41.6 14.258 Mph 135.185
10 Richard Marsden Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 01:41.9 14.258 Mph 133.333
11 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 01:43.3 13.981 Mph 131.481
12 Ben Dobson Male Espoir Team ASL-Bolton 01:44.6 13.846 Mph 129.63
13 Oliver Shaw Male Senior Otley CC 01:44.8 13.846 Mph 127.778
14 James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 01:46.4 13.585 Mph 125.926
15 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 01:47.6 13.458 Mph 124.074
16 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 01:47.8 13.458 Mph 122.222
17 Oliver Akers Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 01:48.0 13.333 Mph 120.37
18 Billy N M Cheetham Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:49.6 13.211 Mph 118.519
19 Peter Campbell Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 01:51.8 12.973 Mph 116.667
19 Max Burt Male Espoir Ravensthorpe CC 01:51.8 12.973 Mph 116.667
19 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 01:51.8 12.973 Mph 116.667
22 Nick Sweeting Male Vet 3 RT 01:52.3 12.857 Mph 111.111
23 Mitch Jones Male Vet 3 RT 01:52.4 12.857 Mph 109.259
24 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:54.1 12.632 Mph 107.407
25 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 01:54.2 12.632 Mph 105.556
26 Arran Wolstenholme Male Junior Holmfirth C C 01:54.5 12.632 Mph 103.704
27 Daniel Emery Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 01:55.1 12.522 Mph 101.852
27 Matthew Cooper Male Senior National Clarion CC 01:55.1 12.522 Mph 101.852
29 Christopher Howden Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 01:56.3 12.414 Mph 98.148
30 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 01:56.5 12.414 Mph 96.296
31 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:58.2 12.203 Mph 94.444
32 Steven Eastwood Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 01:59.6 12.101 Mph 92.593
33 Aj Hughes Male Junior Sportcity Velo 02:01.0 11.901 Mph 90.741
34 Conor Cairns Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:01.5 11.901 Mph 88.889
35 Mark Rooney Male Vet Shibden Cycling Club 02:02.7 11.803 Mph 87.037
36 Martin Locke Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 02:02.9 11.803 Mph 85.185
37 Nick Clayton Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 02:03.4 11.707 Mph 83.333
38 Joshua Morris Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:04.3 11.613 Mph 81.481
39 Hannah Tweddell Female Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:05.8 11.52 Mph 79.63
40 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 02:06.1 11.429 Mph 77.778
41 James Broscombe Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 02:09.1 11.163 Mph 75.926
42 Ade Greenwood Male Vet 3 RT 02:09.9 11.163 Mph 74.074
43 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 02:10.1 11.077 Mph 72.222
44 Stephen Earle Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 02:10.7 11.077 Mph 70.37
45 Benjamin Brierley Male Juvenile 3C Test Team 02:11.9 10.992 Mph 68.519
46 Gary Stevenson Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 02:12.8 10.909 Mph 66.667
47 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:14.2 10.746 Mph 64.815
48 James Armson Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 02:14.6 10.746 Mph 62.963
49 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 02:15.9 10.667 Mph 61.111
50 Ryan Thomas Male Juvenile East Bradford Race Team 02:16.2 10.588 Mph 59.259
51 Robert Tracey Male Senior 3C Test Team 02:17.6 10.511 Mph 57.407
52 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 02:18.9 10.435 Mph 55.556
53 Darren Stringer Male Vet 3 RT 02:19.6 10.36 Mph 53.704
54 Michael Collins Male Senior 3 RT 02:23.4 10.07 Mph 51.852
55 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 02:24.0 10 Mph 50
56 Darren Hibberd Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 02:24.9 10 Mph 48.148
57 Paul Sweet Male Senior 3 RT 02:25.3 9.931 Mph 46.296
58 Jo Holden Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 02:26.3 9.863 Mph 44.444
59 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:26.4 9.863 Mph 42.593
60 Benedict Powrie Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 02:26.7 9.863 Mph 40.741
61 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 02:27.2 9.796 Mph 38.889
61 Sandra Mackay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:27.2 9.796 Mph 38.889
63 Mark Mageean Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 02:29.5 9.664 Mph 35.185
64 Andrew Garling Male Vet 3 RT 02:29.7 9.664 Mph 33.333
65 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 02:39.8 9.057 Mph 31.481
66 Andy Westwell Male Vet 3 RT 02:41.5 8.944 Mph 29.63
67 Stephen Robinson Male Vet 3 RT 02:45.3 8.727 Mph 27.778
68 Charlotte Mccormack Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 02:48.8 8.571 Mph 25.926
69 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 02:51.4 8.421 Mph 24.074
70 Michael Cuthbertson Male Vet Otley CC 02:52.6 8.372 Mph 22.222
71 Jennifer Heald Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 02:57.1 8.136 Mph 20.37
72 Haddi Conant Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:59.3 8.045 Mph 18.519
73 Ben Davies Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 03:06.4 7.742 Mph 16.667
74 Amy Cuthbertson Female Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 03:09.7 7.619 Mph 14.815
75 Annabel Vella Female Vet Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club 03:13.7 7.461 Mph 12.963
76 Jonathan Haynes Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 03:15.6 7.385 Mph 11.111
77 Dalia Hawley Female Senior Albarosa CC 03:20.4 7.2 Mph 9.259
78 Jennifer Battersby Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 03:26.0 6.99 Mph 7.407
79 Beverly Carey Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 03:26.8 6.99 Mph 5.556
80 Zoe Towers Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 03:31.3 6.825 Mph 3.704
81 Catherine Sweeney Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 04:01.9 5.975 Mph 1.852
DNS Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0 0
DNS David Mccann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Nichols Male Vet 3 RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Jack Cole Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS Harry Midgley Male Senior Holmfirth C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Timothy Mansfield Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:00.0 0
DNS Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Thortersen Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:00.0 0
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Louise Ambler Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:00.0 0
DNS Jason Hughes Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Claire Morgan Female Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Harrison Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Phil Smith Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Timson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Anne Johnson Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:00.0 0
DNS Laura Wright Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Cleave Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 00:00.0 0