Welsh CA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 48:42 30.801 Mph Claim
2 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 49:48 30.121 Mph
3 Justyn Cannon Male 49:58 30.02 Mph Claim
4 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 50:14 29.861 Mph Claim
5 Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 50:20 29.802 Mph Claim
6 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 50:40 29.606 Mph Claim
7 Ben Anstie Male 51:03 29.383 Mph Claim
8 Matt Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT 51:10 29.316 Mph Claim
9 Jamie Wilkins Male 51:15 29.269 Mph Claim
10 Steven Powell Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:21 29.212 Mph
11 Aaron Bailey Male 51:56 28.884 Mph Claim
12 Lyn Jones Male 52:01 28.837 Mph Claim
13 Tim Bayley Male Arctic Aircon RT 52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
14 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 52:10 28.754 Mph
15 Graeme Boswell Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 52:38 28.499 Mph
16 Alun Owen Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
17 Christopher Jones Male 52:47 28.418 Mph Claim
18 Philip Tucker Male 52:59 28.311 Mph Claim
19 Marc Colclough Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 53:00 28.302 Mph Claim
20 Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:10 28.213 Mph Claim
21 Terry Icke Male 53:11 28.205 Mph Claim
22 David Brice Male 53:41 27.942 Mph Claim
23 Michael Portlock Male 53:42 27.933 Mph Claim
24 Emyr Griffiths Male 53:45 27.907 Mph Claim
25 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
26 Arwel Davies Male 53:54 27.83 Mph Claim
27 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:07 27.718 Mph
28 Paul Taylor Male 54:08 27.71 Mph Claim
29 Jayson Rees-Hughes Male Vet 54:10 27.693 Mph
30 Mark Keyford Male 54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
31 Neil Ridley Male 54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
32 Garry Ellis Male 54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
33 James Griffiths Male Vet Ludlow CC 54:20 27.608 Mph
34 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
35 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
36 Peter Lloyd Male Team NBCC 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
37 Stuart Kerton Male 54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
38 Chris Tatton Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
39 Anthony Cowdry Male 54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
40 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 54:59 27.281 Mph
41 Mark Rosser Male 55:02 27.257 Mph Claim
42 Mark Woolford Male 55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
43 Anthony Mark Jones Male 55:14 27.158 Mph Claim
44 Steven Bennett Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
45 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:35 26.987 Mph
46 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
47 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:48 26.882 Mph
48 Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
49 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 55:58 26.802 Mph
50 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
51 George Bate Male 56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
52 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
53 Tom Cox Male 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
54 Martin Osman Male 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
55 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 56:29 26.557 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
57 Paul Coles Male Vet 56:42 26.455 Mph
58 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
59 Christopher Mathews Male 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
60 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
61 Mark Nott Male 57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
62 Hugh Davies Male Port Talbot Whs CC 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
63 Adam Jones Male Brecon Wheelers 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
64 Steven Madeley Male 57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
65 Paul Cannon Male 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
66 Michael Burns Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
67 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
68 Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
69 Paul Stephens Male 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
70 Sergio Henriques Male 57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
71 Digby Rusling Male Vet 58:00 25.862 Mph
72 Gary Kondor Male 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
73 Guy Evans Male 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
74 Dave Pitt Male 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
75 Dan Taylor Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
76 Mike Hazlewood Male 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
77 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
78 Steven Williams Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
79 John Shehan Male 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
80 Andrew Harries Male 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
81 Paul Durrant Male 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
82 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
83 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
84 Michael Wilkinson Male 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
85 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
86 Simon Geary Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
87 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:00:53 24.638 Mph
88 Edward Malarczyk Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
89 Roger Taylor Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
90 Alistair Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
91 Peter Murrieri Male 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
92 Simon Westlake Male Merthyr CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
93 Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
94 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
95 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
96 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Brecon Wheelers 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
97 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:19 24.071 Mph Claim
98 Paul Rees Male Vet 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
99 Nic Forbes Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
100 Brian Dalling Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:02:56 23.835 Mph Claim
101 Rhys Jordan Male Team NBCC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
102 Peter Cockbain Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
103 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
104 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph Claim
105 Clive Chappe Male 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
106 Ed Hadley Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
107 Kevin Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:05:52 22.774 Mph Claim
108 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:28 22.233 Mph Claim
109 Barry Williams Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph Claim
DNS Lee Watts Male Claim
DNS David Francis Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Andrew Wellings Male Vet
DNS Richard Lawton Male Newport Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Oliver Simon Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Neil Downes Male Claim
DNS Rod Hicks Male Port Talbot Whs CC Claim
DNS Mike Broadbent Male Claim
DNS Richard Beech Male Claim
DNS Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim