Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Dec-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Dec-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 21:47 27.544 Mph
2 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
3 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
4 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 22:51 26.258 Mph
5 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:59 26.106 Mph
6 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:12 25.862 Mph
7 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:36 25.424 Mph
8 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 23:53 25.122 Mph
9 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 23:54 25.105 Mph
10 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 24:07 24.879 Mph
11 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 24:11 24.81 Mph
12 Joseph Gokmen Male Senior London Dynamo 24:26 24.557 Mph
13 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 24:29 24.506 Mph
14 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
15 Daren Austin Male Vet Twickenham CC 25:38 23.407 Mph
16 Michael Banfield Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 26:58 22.25 Mph
17 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
18 Tom James Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 27:00 22.222 Mph
19 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 28:23 21.139 Mph
20 Stephen Kirkpatrick Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 28:25 21.114 Mph
21 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 28:27 21.09 Mph
22 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 28:58 20.713 Mph
23 Andrew Shute Male Vet Waldy Wheelers 29:00 20.69 Mph
24 Felix Tuck Male Junior V C Meudon 29:19 20.466 Mph
25 David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 29:26 20.385 Mph
26 Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC 30:04 19.956 Mph
27 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 31:12 19.231 Mph
28 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 32:31 18.452 Mph
29 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 33:36 17.857 Mph
30 Louise Duncan Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 33:44 17.787 Mph
31 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 33:49 17.743 Mph
DNF Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNF Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo
DNF Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC
DNF Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT
DNF Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNF Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) Mark Pritchard Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Thomas Gilbey Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Vinh Lam Male Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) Billy Gilbey Male Junior VC de Londres
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC
DNS Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club
DNS Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour
DNS Andy Green Male Vet Waldy Wheelers
DNS Ali Platt Male Junior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Adam Wells Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC
DNS Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Max Brown Male Junior Thanet RC
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg