Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club (road bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/17r
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:28 29.316 Mph 150
2 Greg Fitzek Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 20:56 28.662 Mph 146.512
3 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 21:21 28.103 Mph 143.023
4 Peter Fifield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 21:38 27.735 Mph 139.535
5 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 22:10 27.068 Mph 136.047
5 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:10 27.068 Mph 136.047
7 Darrell Harris Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 22:11 27.047 Mph 129.07
8 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 22:17 26.926 Mph 125.581
9 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 122.093
10 Darren Milligan Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 22:43 26.412 Mph 118.605
11 Matthew Boswell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 22:49 26.297 Mph 115.116
12 George Edwards Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:54 26.201 Mph 111.628
13 Kyle Bateman Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 22:59 26.106 Mph 108.14
14 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 104.651
15 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 23:04 26.012 Mph 101.163
16 Finn Walshe Male Junior Abingdon Race Team 23:06 25.974 Mph 97.674
17 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 94.186
18 Gareth Simpson Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:19 25.733 Mph 90.698
19 Peter Smith Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 87.209
20 Dominic Spalding Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:22 25.678 Mph 83.721
21 Paul Whitehorne Male Vet Reading CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 80.233
22 Nicholas Owen Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 23:37 25.406 Mph 76.744
23 Jonathan Hitch Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 23:39 25.37 Mph 73.256
24 Greg Simmonds Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 23:47 25.228 Mph 69.767
25 Gary Smith Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 23:56 25.07 Mph 66.279
26 Sam Boulton Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:03 24.948 Mph 62.791
27 Leigh Blackford Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 24:20 24.658 Mph 59.302
28 Ben Farrer Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 24:21 24.641 Mph 55.814
29 Paul Allday Male Vet 24:23 24.607 Mph 52.326
30 Kristen Lovelock Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 48.837
31 Michael Wise Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:26 24.557 Mph 45.349
32 Harry Cook Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:53 24.113 Mph 41.86
33 Alexandra Chart Female Senior G.S. Henley 25:15 23.762 Mph 38.372
34 Mark Sealy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 25:19 23.7 Mph 34.884
35 Nick Muir Male Espoir Cowley Road Condors CC 25:24 23.622 Mph 31.395
36 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 25:25 23.607 Mph 27.907
37 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 25:31 23.514 Mph 24.419
38 James Harvey Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 25:40 23.377 Mph 20.93
39 Rose Mcgovern Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 25:48 23.256 Mph 17.442
40 Kate Bradley Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:10 22.93 Mph 13.953
41 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 26:38 22.528 Mph 10.465
42 Matthew Smith Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 27:57 21.467 Mph 6.977
43 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 30:09 19.9 Mph 3.488
DNS(A) James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0
DNS(A) Simon Collins Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 0
DNS(A) Katie Greves Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS(A) Victoria Lawson Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) Jo Edwards Female Vet Abingdon Race Team 0
DNS Martyn Morris Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 0
DNS David Beesley Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 0
DNS Steve Sandles Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 0
DNS Alex Bradley Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS Jason Southgate Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Susan Brant Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 0