Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 19:01 31.551 Mph
2 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 19:47 30.329 Mph
3 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:36 29.126 Mph
4 Graham Winstone Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:37 29.103 Mph
5 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
5 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
7 Arthur Boulton Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 21:14 28.257 Mph
8 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 21:22 28.081 Mph
9 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:43 27.629 Mph
10 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:46 27.565 Mph
11 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
11 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
13 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
14 Tom Burnley Male Senior Thames Velo 22:03 27.211 Mph
15 Caer Timothy Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:05 27.17 Mph
15 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 22:05 27.17 Mph
17 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
18 Ben Parker Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 22:16 26.946 Mph
19 James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
20 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
21 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
22 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
23 Dan Dolan Male Vet Mid Devon CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
24 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
25 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform 23:04 26.012 Mph
26 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:09 25.918 Mph
27 Sam Boulton Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
28 Oliver Gummery Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
29 James Bark Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
30 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
31 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
32 Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC 23:33 25.478 Mph
33 Rhys Williams Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
34 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
35 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
36 Nick James Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
37 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:35 24.407 Mph
38 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
39 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 24:43 24.275 Mph
40 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:53 24.113 Mph
41 Leanne James Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
42 Duncan Martin Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
42 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
44 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 25:58 23.107 Mph
45 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 26:02 23.047 Mph
46 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:28 21.845 Mph
47 Sam Wootton Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:03 21.39 Mph
48 Peter White Male Vet VC 10 28:05 21.365 Mph
49 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 29:42 20.202 Mph
50 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 32:11 18.643 Mph
51 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 33:59 17.656 Mph
DNF Collis King Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS(A) Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS(A) Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Tony Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Robin Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Albert Stepien Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Matt Boulton Male Senior Minuteman CC
DNS Jamie Garrett Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Lorna Rowland Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Philip Isham Male Senior
DNS Colin McAlpine Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Mark Glendinning Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC