Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/17r
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 19:01 31.551 Mph 150
2 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 19:47 30.329 Mph 147.059
3 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:36 29.126 Mph 144.118
4 Graham Winstone Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:37 29.103 Mph 141.176
5 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:59 28.594 Mph 138.235
5 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:59 28.594 Mph 138.235
7 Arthur Boulton Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 21:14 28.257 Mph 132.353
8 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 21:22 28.081 Mph 129.412
9 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:43 27.629 Mph 126.471
10 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:46 27.565 Mph 123.529
11 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:00 27.273 Mph 120.588
11 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:00 27.273 Mph 120.588
13 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 22:02 27.231 Mph 114.706
14 Tom Burnley Male Senior Thames Velo 22:03 27.211 Mph 111.765
15 Caer Timothy Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:05 27.17 Mph 108.824
15 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 22:05 27.17 Mph 108.824
17 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph 102.941
18 Ben Parker Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 22:16 26.946 Mph 100
19 James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 97.059
20 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:30 26.667 Mph 94.118
21 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:54 26.201 Mph 91.176
22 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 88.235
23 Dan Dolan Male Vet Mid Devon CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 85.294
24 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 82.353
25 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform 23:04 26.012 Mph 79.412
26 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:09 25.918 Mph 76.471
27 Sam Boulton Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:11 25.881 Mph 73.529
28 Oliver Gummery Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph 70.588
29 James Bark Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:23 25.659 Mph 67.647
30 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 23:26 25.605 Mph 64.706
31 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 61.765
32 Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC 23:33 25.478 Mph 58.824
33 Rhys Williams Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:36 25.424 Mph 55.882
34 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 52.941
35 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Bikes CC 23:56 25.07 Mph 50
36 Nick James Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph 47.059
37 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:35 24.407 Mph 44.118
38 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:41 24.308 Mph 41.176
39 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 24:43 24.275 Mph 38.235
40 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:53 24.113 Mph 35.294
41 Leanne James Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 25:01 23.984 Mph 32.353
42 Duncan Martin Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 29.412
42 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 29.412
44 Adrian Feek Male Vet Bath Road Club 25:58 23.107 Mph 23.529
45 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 26:02 23.047 Mph 20.588
46 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:28 21.845 Mph 17.647
47 Sam Wootton Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:03 21.39 Mph 14.706
48 Peter White Male Vet VC 10 28:05 21.365 Mph 11.765
49 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 29:42 20.202 Mph 8.824
50 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 32:11 18.643 Mph 5.882
51 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 33:59 17.656 Mph 2.941
DNF Collis King Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS(A) Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0
DNS(A) Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS(A) Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS(A) Tony Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Robin Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC 0
DNS Albert Stepien Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNS Matt Boulton Male Senior Minuteman CC 0
DNS Jamie Garrett Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 0
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Lorna Rowland Female Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Philip Isham Male Senior Baines Racing 0
DNS Colin Mcalpine Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Mark Glendinning Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 0