Thames Valley Triathletes

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 20:06 29.851 Mph
2 Ollie Hucks Male Senior High Wycombe CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
3 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
4 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:03 28.504 Mph
5 Charlie MacTear Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
6 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
6 Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:24 28.037 Mph
8 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:26 27.994 Mph
9 Nick Huntley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:42 27.65 Mph
10 Andrew Grenville Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes 21:46 27.565 Mph
11 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
11 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
13 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:57 27.335 Mph
14 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
15 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:20 26.866 Mph
16 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
17 James Lockhart Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 22:49 26.297 Mph
18 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:03 26.03 Mph
19 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 23:19 25.733 Mph
20 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
21 Matt Picozzi Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 23:39 25.37 Mph
22 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
23 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
24 Jeremy Ball Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
25 David Newman Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
26 Michelle Ayres Female Vet South Bucks RC 26:12 22.901 Mph
27 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
28 Bethan Huntley Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 26:22 22.756 Mph
29 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 27:06 22.14 Mph
30 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 27:19 21.965 Mph
31 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 29:03 20.654 Mph
32 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 29:24 20.408 Mph
33 John Hoskins Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 30:43 19.533 Mph
34 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 34:56 17.176 Mph
DNF Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS(A) Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Martin Thain Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Dominic Lovelock Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT