Farnham Road Club (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:19:05 31.441 Mph
2 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
3 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
4 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
5 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
6 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
7 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
8 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
9 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
9 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
11 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
12 Tom Bowering Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
12 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
14 Andy Pearson Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
15 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
16 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
17 George Galbraith Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
18 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
19 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
20 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
21 Ollie Smith Male Senior Sigma Sports 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
22 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
23 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
24 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
25 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
26 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
27 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
27 Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
29 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
30 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
31 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
32 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
33 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
34 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
35 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
36 Robert Salmond Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
37 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
38 Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
39 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
40 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
41 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
42 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
43 Tony Dodsworth Male Senior Sigma Sports 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
44 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
45 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
46 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
47 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
48 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
49 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
50 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
51 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
51 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
53 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
54 Barrington Day Male Fareham Wheelers CC 00:33:06 18.127 Mph Claim
55 Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:33:54 17.699 Mph
56 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:35:41 16.815 Mph
DNF Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Phil Brown Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Joe Graystone Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet