Farnham Road Club (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 19:05 31.441 Mph 150
2 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 19:35 30.638 Mph 147.321
3 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 19:36 30.612 Mph 144.643
4 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 19:47 30.329 Mph 141.964
5 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 20:13 29.678 Mph 139.286
6 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:21 29.484 Mph 136.607
7 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:29 29.292 Mph 133.929
8 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 20:42 28.985 Mph 131.25
9 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 20:48 28.846 Mph 128.571
9 Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:48 28.846 Mph 128.571
11 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 20:57 28.64 Mph 123.214
12 Tom Bowering Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 20:58 28.617 Mph 120.536
12 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 20:58 28.617 Mph 120.536
14 Andy Pearson Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 20:59 28.594 Mph 115.179
15 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 21:00 28.571 Mph 112.5
16 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:12 28.302 Mph 109.821
17 George Galbraith Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 21:18 28.169 Mph 107.143
18 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 21:20 28.125 Mph 104.464
19 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 21:34 27.821 Mph 101.786
20 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:45 27.586 Mph 99.107
21 Ollie Smith Male Senior Sigma Sports 21:48 27.523 Mph 96.429
22 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:52 27.439 Mph 93.75
23 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph 91.071
24 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 88.393
25 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:03 27.211 Mph 85.714
26 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:05 27.17 Mph 83.036
27 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:17 26.926 Mph 80.357
27 Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 22:17 26.926 Mph 80.357
29 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 22:42 26.432 Mph 75
30 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 72.321
31 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:52 26.239 Mph 69.643
32 James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 22:56 26.163 Mph 66.964
33 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 64.286
34 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:19 25.733 Mph 61.607
35 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 23:22 25.678 Mph 58.929
36 Robert Salmond Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 56.25
37 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:37 25.406 Mph 53.571
38 Peter Drabble Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 23:42 25.316 Mph 50.893
39 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:49 25.192 Mph 48.214
40 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:52 25.14 Mph 45.536
41 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 42.857
42 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 24:15 24.742 Mph 40.179
43 Tony Dodsworth Male Senior Sigma Sports 24:30 24.49 Mph 37.5
44 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 24:32 24.457 Mph 34.821
45 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 32.143
46 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 25:13 23.794 Mph 29.464
47 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:34 23.468 Mph 26.786
48 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 25:35 23.453 Mph 24.107
49 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 25:45 23.301 Mph 21.429
50 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:50 23.226 Mph 18.75
51 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 26:12 22.901 Mph 16.071
51 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 26:12 22.901 Mph 16.071
53 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:36 21.739 Mph 10.714
54 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 33:06 18.127 Mph 8.036
55 Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 33:54 17.699 Mph 5.357
56 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 35:41 16.815 Mph 2.679
DNF Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS(A) Phil Brown Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS(A) Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 0
DNS(A) Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS(A) Joe Graystone Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS Charlie Bailey Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0
DNS James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0