Charlotteville Cycling Club (Entries Close: 12-04-19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: h50/8
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 1:41:22 29.596 Mph 150
2 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:43:46 28.911 Mph 148.404
3 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:45:30 28.436 Mph 146.809
4 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 1:45:58 28.311 Mph 145.213
5 Tim Mcevoy Male Vet Lanhydrock Wheelers 1:46:04 28.284 Mph 143.617
6 Josh Crow-stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:46:06 28.275 Mph 142.021
7 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:47:12 27.985 Mph 140.426
8 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:47:48 27.829 Mph 138.83
9 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:49:04 27.506 Mph 137.234
10 Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 1:50:06 27.248 Mph 135.638
11 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:50:13 27.219 Mph 134.043
12 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:52:24 26.69 Mph 132.447
13 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:52:35 26.647 Mph 130.851
14 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 1:53:15 26.49 Mph 129.255
15 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:53:22 26.463 Mph 127.66
16 Ben Allon-smith Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:53:41 26.389 Mph 126.064
17 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:54:16 26.254 Mph 124.468
18 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 1:54:38 26.17 Mph 122.872
19 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:54:59 26.091 Mph 121.277
20 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:55:58 25.869 Mph 119.681
21 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:13 25.814 Mph 118.085
22 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:56:26 25.766 Mph 116.489
23 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:56:31 25.747 Mph 114.894
24 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:56:45 25.696 Mph 113.298
25 Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph 111.702
26 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 1:57:25 25.55 Mph 110.106
27 Ben Webeck Male Senior ABCpure 1:58:41 25.277 Mph 108.511
28 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:59:34 25.091 Mph 106.915
29 Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:59:39 25.073 Mph 105.319
30 Evan Jardine-skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 2:00:07 24.976 Mph 103.723
31 Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 2:00:42 24.855 Mph 102.128
31 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 2:00:42 24.855 Mph 102.128
33 Brochan Watts Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:00:51 24.824 Mph 98.936
34 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 2:01:41 24.654 Mph 97.34
35 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 2:01:45 24.641 Mph 95.745
36 Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 2:01:46 24.637 Mph 94.149
37 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 2:01:47 24.634 Mph 92.553
38 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 2:02:03 24.58 Mph 90.957
39 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 2:02:27 24.5 Mph 89.362
40 Heather Mayer Female Senior CC London 2:02:48 24.43 Mph 87.766
41 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:03:22 24.318 Mph 86.17
42 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:03:39 24.262 Mph 84.574
43 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 2:03:59 24.197 Mph 82.979
44 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 2:04:28 24.103 Mph 81.383
45 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:05:32 23.898 Mph 79.787
46 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:06:15 23.762 Mph 78.191
47 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:06:48 23.659 Mph 76.596
48 Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 2:07:09 23.594 Mph 75
49 Ewan Macdonald Male Senior Oxonian CC 2:07:31 23.526 Mph 73.404
50 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 2:07:57 23.447 Mph 71.809
51 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 2:07:58 23.444 Mph 70.213
52 Jonathan Saunders Male Senior Ful-on Tri 2:08:10 23.407 Mph 68.617
53 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 2:08:14 23.395 Mph 67.021
54 Jon Heaney Male Senior WyndyMilla 2:08:36 23.328 Mph 65.426
55 Ryan Holleywood Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:08:39 23.319 Mph 63.83
56 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 2:09:09 23.229 Mph 62.234
57 Mark Vogler Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 2:09:40 23.136 Mph 60.638
58 Andrea Sala Male Senior Ful-on Tri 2:09:58 23.083 Mph 59.043
59 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:10:26 23 Mph 57.447
60 Ian Neville Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 2:10:41 22.956 Mph 55.851
61 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:10:45 22.945 Mph 54.255
62 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:11:01 22.898 Mph 52.66
63 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:11:43 22.776 Mph 51.064
64 Richard Harper Male Vet Ful-on Tri 2:11:53 22.747 Mph 49.468
65 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 2:12:14 22.687 Mph 47.872
66 Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:14:10 22.36 Mph 46.277
67 Philippa Shubert Female Senior High Wycombe CC 2:14:10 22.36 Mph 44.681
68 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 2:14:52 22.244 Mph 43.085
69 Alex Elferink Male Vet East London Velo 2:15:42 22.108 Mph 41.489
70 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 2:15:46 22.097 Mph 39.894
71 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 2:16:04 22.048 Mph 38.298
72 Martin Bruwer Male Vet Ful-on Tri 2:16:15 22.018 Mph 36.702
73 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:18:01 21.736 Mph 35.106
74 Virginia Mcgee Female Vet ...a3crg 2:18:10 21.713 Mph 33.511
75 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:18:15 21.7 Mph 31.915
76 Michelle Sellars Female Vet London Phoenix CC 2:18:17 21.695 Mph 30.319
77 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 2:18:48 21.614 Mph 28.723
78 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:18:58 21.588 Mph 27.128
79 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 2:19:39 21.482 Mph 25.532
80 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:19:46 21.464 Mph 23.936
81 Keith Conradi Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 2:21:09 21.254 Mph 22.34
82 Emma Mcdermott Female Vet Oxonian CC 2:22:28 21.058 Mph 20.745
83 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:23:05 20.967 Mph 19.149
84 Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:23:33 20.899 Mph 17.553
85 Stuart Jago Male C4 GS Stella 2:24:20 20.785 Mph 15.957
86 Penny Wilkin Female Vet Solihull CC 2:24:34 20.752 Mph 14.362
87 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 2:24:53 20.706 Mph 12.766
88 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:25:52 20.567 Mph 11.17
89 Suzanne Gray Female Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 2:26:44 20.445 Mph 9.574
90 Christine Lutsch Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 2:27:31 20.337 Mph 7.979
91 Hilary Davies Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 2:27:33 20.332 Mph 6.383
92 Fiona Scotter Female Vet ...a3crg 2:35:41 19.27 Mph 4.787
93 Clare Burgum Female Vet Coventry Triathletes 2:39:10 18.848 Mph 3.191
94 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:42:04 18.511 Mph 1.596
DNF Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 0
DNF Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 0
DNF Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0
DNF Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNF Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNF Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNF Michael Akers Male Senior Julian Porter Cycling 0
DNS(A) Richard Ruffell Male Vet ABCpure 0
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS(A) Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 0
DNS(A) Emily Robertson Female NOPINZ 0 Claim
DNS(A) Darren Rhodes Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 0
DNS(A) Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0
DNS(A) James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS(A) Russell Corn Male Vet Poole Whs 0
DNS(A) Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS(A) Simon Smith Male Vet Shutt Ridley RT 0
DNS(A) Kate Vergette Female Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS(A) Roger Sheridan Male Vet NOPINZ 0
DNS(A) Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC 0
DNS(A) Dean Hendry Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Aga Wicinska Female Senior Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS Ian Kirkpatrick Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 0
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 0
DQ David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 0