Maidenhead & District Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: H15/10
  • Closing Date: 05-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:33:29 26.879 Mph
2 John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:33:32 26.839 Mph
3 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:35:52 25.093 Mph
4 Gavin Francis Male Vet London Dynamo 00:36:19 24.782 Mph
5 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 00:37:07 24.248 Mph
6 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:37:53 23.757 Mph
7 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 00:38:20 23.478 Mph
8 Tobias Nilsson Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 00:39:04 23.038 Mph
9 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:39:24 22.843 Mph
10 James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:39:45 22.641 Mph
11 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:39:49 22.604 Mph
12 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:40:06 22.444 Mph
13 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:41:13 21.836 Mph
14 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:42:37 21.118 Mph
14 Paul Stonell Male Vet Thames Velo 00:42:37 21.118 Mph
16 Peter Loveridge Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 00:43:06 20.882 Mph
17 Bernard Phillips Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:43:42 20.595 Mph
18 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 00:44:33 20.202 Mph
19 Ian Leslie Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 00:45:16 19.882 Mph
20 Eliza Cottington Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:46:45 19.251 Mph
21 Geoff Booker Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:47:29 18.954 Mph
22 Suzanne Sisson Female Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:49:51 18.054 Mph
23 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:51:36 17.442 Mph
DNS Sam Morris Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS James Moss Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Lesley Levison Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Emma McDermott Female Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Michelle Ayres Female Vet South Bucks RC
DNS Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team