South Eastern RC (preference to veterans)(90 riders)(sccu bar)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/42
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:49 30.278 Mph
2 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:52 30.201 Mph
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:59 30.025 Mph
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 20:13 29.678 Mph
5 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 20:39 29.056 Mph
6 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 20:43 28.962 Mph
7 Colin Mcdermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
8 Steven Kane Male Senior Team ASL 21:24 28.037 Mph
9 Dan Pullen Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 21:25 28.016 Mph
10 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:27 27.972 Mph
11 Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
13 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 21:57 27.335 Mph
14 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
15 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:02 27.231 Mph
16 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 22:04 27.19 Mph
17 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 22:14 26.986 Mph
18 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph
19 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
20 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:21 26.846 Mph
21 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 22:24 26.786 Mph
21 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 22:24 26.786 Mph
23 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 22:34 26.588 Mph
24 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 22:51 26.258 Mph
25 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:54 26.201 Mph Claim
26 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 23:22 25.678 Mph
27 Mel Wasley Female Senior Epsom CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
27 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:28 25.568 Mph
29 Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
30 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 24:00 25 Mph
31 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 24:11 24.81 Mph
32 Rik Mcnicoll Male Vet Horsham Cycling 24:12 24.793 Mph
33 John Griffin Male Vet Tri London 24:15 24.742 Mph
34 James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 24:17 24.708 Mph
35 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
36 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
37 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
38 Duncan Rimmer Male Vet Morden CRC 24:49 24.177 Mph
39 Kate Vergette Female Vet Elite Cycling 25:15 23.762 Mph
40 James Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
41 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:22 23.653 Mph
42 Stephen Kirkpatrick Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
43 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 25:33 23.483 Mph
44 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 25:53 23.181 Mph
45 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:10 22.93 Mph
46 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:16 22.843 Mph
47 Joshua Thomas Male Espoir Epsom CC 26:20 22.785 Mph
48 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:25 22.713 Mph
49 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 26:28 22.67 Mph
50 Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
51 Gemma Hayes Female Senior 1904RT 26:52 22.332 Mph
52 Maria Victoria Vazquez-tojeiro Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 26:59 22.236 Mph
53 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 27:48 21.583 Mph
54 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:00 21.429 Mph
55 Janet Clapton Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 28:47 20.845 Mph
56 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 28:52 20.785 Mph
57 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 29:24 20.408 Mph
58 Roy Instrall Male Vet Morden CRC 29:47 20.145 Mph
59 Moustafa Fawzy Male Vet Paceline RT 30:08 19.911 Mph
60 David Mulford Male Vet Sydenham Whs 33:00 18.182 Mph
DNS(A) Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS(A) Georgie Little Female Espoir N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Jack Dunne Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS(A) Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Michael Davey Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers