Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
2 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
3 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
5 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
6 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
7 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
8 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
9 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
10 Gary Brind Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
11 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
12 Will Reeder Male Senior trainSharp 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
13 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
14 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
15 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
16 Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
17 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
18 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
19 Connor Murphy Male Senior trainSharp 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
20 Michael Davey Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
21 Jennifer George Female Senior Torelli 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
21 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
23 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
24 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
25 Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
26 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
27 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
28 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
29 Shaun Kennedy Male Vet Bec CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
30 Peter Marshall Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
31 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
31 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
33 Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
34 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:00 25 Mph
35 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
36 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
37 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
37 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
39 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
40 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
41 Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
42 Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
43 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
44 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
45 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
46 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
47 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
48 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
49 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
50 Michael Thyer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
51 Scott Bartha Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
52 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
53 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
54 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
55 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
56 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
57 Tom Seal Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
58 Karen McGrath Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
59 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
60 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:30:08 19.911 Mph
DNF John McGrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Michael Gates Male Senior C and N Cycles RT
DNS(A) Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT
DNS(A) Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) Alan Dainty Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC
DNS Glenn Sievewright Male Vet Bognor Regis CC
DNS Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC