Kingston Wheelers CC (Sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Feb-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 13.6 Miles
  • Course: gs/292a
  • Closing Date: 29-Jan-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Leo Hayter Male Junior VC de Londres 30:13 27.005 Mph 150
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 30:39 26.623 Mph 148.235
3 Ben Elliott Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 31:24 25.987 Mph 146.471
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 31:25 25.973 Mph 144.706
5 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 31:33 25.864 Mph 142.941
6 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 32:15 25.302 Mph 141.176
7 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 32:23 25.198 Mph 139.412
8 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 32:38 25.005 Mph 137.647
9 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 33:32 24.334 Mph 135.882
10 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 33:47 24.154 Mph 134.118
11 Grant Fraser Male Senior Paceline RT 33:49 24.13 Mph 132.353
12 Sam Humpheson Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 33:57 24.035 Mph 130.588
13 Ollie Smith Male Senior Sigma Sports 34:11 23.871 Mph 128.824
14 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 34:18 23.79 Mph 127.059
15 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 34:22 23.744 Mph 125.294
16 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 34:39 23.55 Mph 123.529
17 Seb Ashton Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 34:44 23.493 Mph 121.765
18 Francis Jago Male Vet Paceline RT 34:48 23.448 Mph 120
19 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 34:53 23.392 Mph 118.235
20 Tom Herbert Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 35:06 23.248 Mph 116.471
21 Adam Wells Male Senior Paceline RT 35:09 23.215 Mph 114.706
22 Jason Ashby Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 35:22 23.073 Mph 112.941
23 Edward Cronan Male Senior Paceline RT 35:28 23.007 Mph 111.176
24 Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 35:34 22.943 Mph 109.412
25 Linton Van Zyl Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 35:35 22.932 Mph 107.647
26 Mattie Dodd Male Juvenile VC de Londres 35:47 22.804 Mph 105.882
27 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 35:52 22.751 Mph 104.118
28 Ali Cigari Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 35:53 22.74 Mph 102.353
29 Micha Gamper Male Senior Clapham Chasers 36:00 22.667 Mph 100.588
30 Harry Bunnell Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 36:04 22.625 Mph 98.824
31 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 36:09 22.573 Mph 97.059
32 Philip Deacon Male Vet Epsom CC 36:18 22.479 Mph 95.294
33 Jo Skelton Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 36:39 22.265 Mph 93.529
33 Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 36:39 22.265 Mph 93.529
35 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 36:55 22.104 Mph 90
36 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 37:04 22.014 Mph 88.235
37 David Scrivener Male Espoir Epsom CC 37:11 21.945 Mph 86.471
37 Steven Hughes Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 37:11 21.945 Mph 86.471
39 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 37:12 21.935 Mph 82.941
40 James Hatchley Male Vet Tri London 37:17 21.886 Mph 81.176
41 Joseph Adlam-cook Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 37:26 21.799 Mph 79.412
42 Andrew Lindsay Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 37:34 21.721 Mph 77.647
43 Samantha Fawcett Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 37:57 21.502 Mph 75.882
43 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 37:57 21.502 Mph 75.882
45 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 38:01 21.464 Mph 72.353
46 Esme Cole Female Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 38:05 21.427 Mph 70.588
47 Mark Weight Male Vet Njinga Cycling 38:07 21.408 Mph 68.824
48 John Way Male Vet ...a3crg 38:11 21.371 Mph 67.059
49 Jeremy Sharland Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 38:28 21.213 Mph 65.294
50 Tim Richards Male Vet Njinga Cycling 38:34 21.158 Mph 63.529
51 Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 38:53 20.986 Mph 61.765
52 Mike Cook Male Vet Njinga Cycling 38:58 20.941 Mph 60
53 Simon Halloway Male Senior Paceline RT 39:12 20.816 Mph 58.235
54 Angela Radden-rutt Female Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 39:29 20.667 Mph 56.471
55 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 39:34 20.623 Mph 54.706
56 Ben Thornton Male Vet Audax UK 39:50 20.485 Mph 52.941
57 David Mccarthy Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 40:01 20.391 Mph 51.176
58 Neil Meadows Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 40:03 20.375 Mph 49.412
59 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet 1904RT 40:17 20.256 Mph 47.647
60 Sean Taylor Male Senior Redmon CC 40:44 20.033 Mph 45.882
61 Jo Billings Female Vet Njinga Cycling 40:58 19.919 Mph 44.118
62 Richard Johnson Male Vet VC de Londres 41:08 19.838 Mph 42.353
63 Amy Shilliday Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 41:22 19.726 Mph 40.588
64 John Higham Male Vet Njinga Cycling 41:24 19.71 Mph 38.824
65 Richard Evans Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 41:26 19.694 Mph 37.059
66 Helen White Female Senior London Dynamo 41:29 19.671 Mph 35.294
67 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 41:30 19.663 Mph 33.529
68 Beverley Jerome Female Vet BellaVelo cc 41:31 19.655 Mph 31.765
69 Michelle Sharland Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 41:43 19.561 Mph 30
70 Joanne Clarke Female Senior Velo Club Venta 41:45 19.545 Mph 28.235
71 Mike Anderson Male Vet Club Cycliste Moncontourais 42:18 19.291 Mph 26.471
72 Angus Dodd Male Vet VC de Londres 42:19 19.283 Mph 24.706
73 Lindsay Aqui Female Senior Ful-on Tri 42:25 19.238 Mph 22.941
74 David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 42:33 19.177 Mph 21.176
75 Kelly Randall Female Senior Njinga Cycling 42:48 19.065 Mph 19.412
76 Alison Wyatt Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 43:03 18.955 Mph 17.647
77 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 43:47 18.637 Mph 15.882
78 Cassie Allen Female Senior Clapham Chasers 43:48 18.63 Mph 14.118
79 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 43:53 18.595 Mph 12.353
80 Jack Hartrey Male Juvenile Kingston Wheelers CC 44:29 18.344 Mph 10.588
81 Lisa Price Female Vet Njinga Cycling 44:39 18.275 Mph 8.824
82 Nicola Whittock Female Vet BellaVelo cc 45:09 18.073 Mph 7.059
83 Debbie Richards Female Vet Njinga Cycling 48:15 16.912 Mph 5.294
84 Owain Williams Male Juvenile Kingston Wheelers CC 50:20 16.212 Mph 3.529
85 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:05:45 12.411 Mph 1.765
DNF James Hey Male Vet Njinga Cycling 0
DNF Tania Smeda Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 0
DNF Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 0
DNS(A) Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS(A) Cameron Stronge Male Espoir Adalta Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT 0
DNS(A) Tom Portsmouth Male Junior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Alistair Chappelle Male Senior Ful-on Tri 0
DNS(A) Helen Sharp Female Senior Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Carrington Male Vet London Dynamo 0
DNS(A) Hannah Johnson Female Junior VC de Londres 0
DNS(A) Rob Seager Male Senior LFGSS CC 0
DNS(A) Jane Adlam-cook Female Vet Njinga Cycling 0
DNS(A) Damien Breen Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 0
DNS Duncan Rimmer Male Vet Morden CRC 0
DNS Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS Karen Smith Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 0
DNS Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 0
DNS Louise Harris Female Vet Njinga Cycling 0
DNS Tony Sherwood Male Vet Njinga Cycling 0
DNS Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 0
DNS Richard Pearce Male Vet Paceline RT 0
DNS Adrian Feasby Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS Paul Padman Male Vet Addiscombe CC 0
DNS Rob Gardner Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Ben Higham Male Senior Sigma Sports 0
DNS Ross Harper Male Senior Clapham Chasers 0
DNS Greg Bailey Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 0
DNS Niall Gaffney Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0