North Shropshire Wheelers (WCTTCA 9 of 11)(SCCA 15 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/23T
  • Closing Date: 13-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:46 28.427 Mph
2 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 54:22 27.59 Mph
3 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 55:28 27.043 Mph
4 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:37 26.97 Mph
5 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 55:45 26.906 Mph
6 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 55:48 26.882 Mph
7 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 55:57 26.81 Mph
8 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:04 26.754 Mph
9 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:33 26.525 Mph
10 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 56:38 26.486 Mph
11 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 56:44 26.439 Mph
12 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:46 26.424 Mph
12 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 56:46 26.424 Mph
14 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 57:05 26.277 Mph
15 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 57:06 26.27 Mph
16 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:15 26.201 Mph
17 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 57:25 26.125 Mph
18 Jed Friskney Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 57:58 25.877 Mph
19 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:01 25.855 Mph
20 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:08 25.803 Mph
21 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 58:28 25.656 Mph
22 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 58:49 25.503 Mph
23 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:56 25.452 Mph
24 Harry Franklin Male Senior Paramount CRT 58:59 25.431 Mph
25 Oliver Rodwell Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 59:01 25.417 Mph
26 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 59:13 25.331 Mph
27 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:21 25.274 Mph
28 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 59:36 25.168 Mph
29 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 59:44 25.112 Mph
29 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 59:44 25.112 Mph
31 Dominic Noone Male Senior Stafford RC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
32 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
33 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
34 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
34 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
36 Peter Escritt Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
37 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
38 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
39 Richard Baker Male Vet South Cheshire Triathletes 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
40 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
41 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
42 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
43 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
44 Simon Degg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
45 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
46 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
47 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
48 Robert Taylor Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
49 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
50 Peter Everett Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
50 Richard Pearn Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
52 Graham English Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
53 Richard Cordova Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
53 Terry Icke Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
55 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
56 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:04 23.784 Mph Claim
57 D J Fanning Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
58 Michael Howard Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
59 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
60 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
61 Mike Rigby Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
62 Amanda Bailey Female Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
63 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
64 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
64 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
66 Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
67 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
68 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
69 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
70 Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
71 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:06 22.026 Mph
72 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
73 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:08:29 21.903 Mph
74 John Robertson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:08:55 21.765 Mph
75 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
76 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:10:01 21.423 Mph
77 Jason Davis Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:11:23 21.013 Mph
78 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:15 20.478 Mph
79 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
80 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:13:37 20.376 Mph
81 Gary Townsend Male Senior Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:16:09 19.698 Mph
82 Elaine Langley Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:58 19.239 Mph
83 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:22:41 18.141 Mph
DNF Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Mel Griffiths Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT
DNS Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC