SCCA & WCTTCA (Incorporating SCCA and MDTTA Championship100s)(Cheques payable to Dave York) (SCCA 12 of 16)(Cheshire Points 14 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/6A
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 3:49:59 26.089 Mph 150
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 3:50:27 26.036 Mph 147.115
3 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:54:39 25.57 Mph 144.231
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 3:56:02 25.42 Mph 141.346
5 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 3:56:33 25.365 Mph 138.462
6 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 3:59:09 25.089 Mph 135.577
7 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 4:00:31 24.946 Mph 132.692
8 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 4:00:38 24.934 Mph 129.808
9 Jason Walkley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 4:03:36 24.631 Mph 126.923
10 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 4:05:22 24.453 Mph 124.038
11 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 4:06:19 24.359 Mph 121.154
12 Richard Sadlier Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 4:09:01 24.095 Mph 118.269
13 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 4:09:15 24.072 Mph 115.385
14 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 4:10:09 23.986 Mph 112.5
15 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:10:20 23.968 Mph 109.615
16 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 4:13:06 23.706 Mph 106.731
17 Jed Friskney Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:14:54 23.539 Mph 103.846
18 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:16:40 23.377 Mph 100.962
19 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 4:20:20 23.047 Mph 98.077
20 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 4:22:07 22.891 Mph 95.192
21 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:24:44 22.664 Mph 92.308
22 Paul Longley Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 4:25:11 22.626 Mph 89.423
23 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:26:15 22.535 Mph 86.538
24 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 4:27:53 22.398 Mph 83.654
25 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 4:29:06 22.297 Mph 80.769
26 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:30:05 22.215 Mph 77.885
27 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 4:31:05 22.133 Mph 75
28 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 4:32:26 22.024 Mph 72.115
29 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 4:36:24 21.708 Mph 69.231
30 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:37:14 21.642 Mph 66.346
31 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 4:39:04 21.5 Mph 63.462
32 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 4:39:41 21.453 Mph 60.577
33 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:40:25 21.397 Mph 57.692
34 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 4:44:32 21.087 Mph 54.808 Claim
35 Roger Squire Male Vet Wrexham RC 4:47:18 20.884 Mph 51.923
36 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:48:36 20.79 Mph 49.038
37 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 4:49:29 20.727 Mph 46.154
38 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 4:56:05 20.265 Mph 43.269
39 Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:56:52 20.211 Mph 40.385
40 Richard Tennant Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:58:42 20.087 Mph 37.5
41 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 5:00:08 19.991 Mph 34.615
42 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:08:26 19.453 Mph 31.731
43 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:10:51 19.302 Mph 28.846
44 Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 5:10:58 19.295 Mph 25.962
45 Stuart Liggins Male Senior EvoVelo Racing 5:13:34 19.135 Mph 23.077
46 Lee Mckervey Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 5:16:02 18.985 Mph 20.192
47 Penny Wilkin Female Vet Solihull CC 5:17:26 18.902 Mph 17.308
48 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 5:18:21 18.847 Mph 14.423
49 Corinna O'connor Female Vet Coventry Road Club 5:21:25 18.667 Mph 11.538
50 Dave Mellor Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 5:37:03 17.801 Mph 8.654
51 Sarah Mcnaney Female Vet Solihull CC 5:43:42 17.457 Mph 5.769
52 Andy Cutting Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 6:01:38 16.591 Mph 2.885
DNF Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNF Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNF David Mcleavy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 0
DNF Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS(A) Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 0
DNS(A) David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 0
DNS(A) Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS Mark Benson Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 0