SCCA & WCTTCA (Incorporating SCCA and MDTTA Championship100s)(Cheques payable to Dave York) (SCCA 12 of 16)(Cheshire Points 14 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/6A
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 3:49:59 26.089 Mph
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 3:50:27 26.036 Mph
3 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:54:39 25.57 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 3:56:02 25.42 Mph
5 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 3:56:33 25.365 Mph
6 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 3:59:09 25.089 Mph
7 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:00:31 24.946 Mph
8 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 4:00:38 24.934 Mph
9 Jason Walkley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 4:03:36 24.631 Mph
10 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 4:05:22 24.453 Mph
11 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 4:06:19 24.359 Mph
12 Richard Sadlier Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 4:09:01 24.095 Mph
13 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 4:09:15 24.072 Mph
14 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 4:10:09 23.986 Mph
15 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:10:20 23.968 Mph
16 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 4:13:06 23.706 Mph
17 Jed Friskney Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:14:54 23.539 Mph
18 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:16:40 23.377 Mph
19 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 4:20:20 23.047 Mph
20 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 4:22:07 22.891 Mph
21 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:24:44 22.664 Mph
22 Paul Longley Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 4:25:11 22.626 Mph
23 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:26:15 22.535 Mph
24 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 4:27:53 22.398 Mph
25 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 4:29:06 22.297 Mph
26 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:30:05 22.215 Mph
27 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 4:31:05 22.133 Mph
28 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 4:32:26 22.024 Mph
29 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 4:36:24 21.708 Mph
30 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:37:14 21.642 Mph
31 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 4:39:04 21.5 Mph
32 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 4:39:41 21.453 Mph
33 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:40:25 21.397 Mph
34 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 4:44:32 21.087 Mph Claim
35 Roger Squire Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:47:18 20.884 Mph
36 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:48:36 20.79 Mph
37 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 4:49:29 20.727 Mph
38 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 4:56:05 20.265 Mph
39 Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:56:52 20.211 Mph
40 Richard Tennant Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:58:42 20.087 Mph
41 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 5:00:08 19.991 Mph
42 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:08:26 19.453 Mph
43 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:10:51 19.302 Mph
44 Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 5:10:58 19.295 Mph
45 Stuart Liggins Male Senior EvoVelo Racing 5:13:34 19.135 Mph
46 Lee McKervey Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 5:16:02 18.985 Mph
47 Penny Wilkin Female Vet Solihull CC 5:17:26 18.902 Mph
48 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 5:18:21 18.847 Mph
49 Corinna O'Connor Female Vet Coventry Road Club 5:21:25 18.667 Mph
50 Dave Mellor Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 5:37:03 17.801 Mph
51 Sarah McNaney Female Vet Solihull CC 5:43:42 17.457 Mph
52 Andy Cutting Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 6:01:38 16.591 Mph
DNF Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC
DNF Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNF David McLeavy Male Senior City RC (Hull)
DNF Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC
DNS(A) David Barry Male Vet sportfagley
DNS(A) Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS Mark Benson Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC