Shropshire CCA (Prioity SCCA Clubs)(60 riders over 2 events)(SCCA 10 of 16)(Cheques payable to Helen Tudor)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/24r
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 52:23 28.635 Mph
2 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:31 28.562 Mph
3 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 54:42 27.422 Mph
4 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 54:55 27.314 Mph
5 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:36 26.978 Mph
6 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 55:42 26.93 Mph
7 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 56:37 26.494 Mph
8 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 56:44 26.439 Mph
9 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 57:51 25.929 Mph
10 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 57:52 25.922 Mph
11 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:01 25.855 Mph
12 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 58:08 25.803 Mph
13 Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 58:15 25.751 Mph
14 Ed Middleton Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:29 25.648 Mph
15 Angelo Derosa Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 59:17 25.302 Mph
16 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 59:20 25.281 Mph
17 Steven Ford Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
18 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 59:37 25.161 Mph
19 Dean Barnett Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 59:55 25.035 Mph
20 Gary Duncan Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
21 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
22 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
23 Charlotte Chapman Female Espoir Nova Raiders CC 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
24 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
25 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
26 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
27 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
28 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
29 Andrew Dawson Male Vet SY TRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
30 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
31 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
32 John Robertson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
33 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
34 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
35 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
36 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph
37 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
38 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
39 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:09:51 21.475 Mph
40 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:16:58 19.489 Mph
DNF Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC
DNS(A) Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Damian Jay Male Propel Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Matthew Boazman Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
DNS Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS Tom Dellicompagni Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS Andy Davies Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Jonathan Davies Male Vet MULE .C.C.