Mid Shropshire Wheelers (Pref to SCCA Club Members)(SCCA 9 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/23r
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 20:24 29.412 Mph
2 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 21:08 28.391 Mph
3 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
4 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
4 Kieran Morris Male Junior Total Tri Training 22:01 27.252 Mph
6 Ed Middleton Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
7 David Watt Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 22:15 26.966 Mph
8 Craig Ball Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:20 26.866 Mph
9 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 22:24 26.786 Mph
10 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
11 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:33 26.608 Mph
12 Richard Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
13 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 22:49 26.297 Mph
14 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
15 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
16 Jonathan Mills-keeling Male Vet Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 23:06 25.974 Mph
17 Alec Bond Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:07 25.955 Mph
18 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:09 25.918 Mph
19 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
20 Steven Ford Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
21 Christian Fox Male Vet B38/Cycles In Motion 23:36 25.424 Mph
22 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
23 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:42 25.316 Mph
24 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 23:54 25.105 Mph
25 Charlotte Chapman Female Espoir Nova Raiders CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
26 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
27 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
28 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 24:14 24.759 Mph
29 Andrew Dawson Male Vet SY TRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 24:17 24.708 Mph
30 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:55 24.08 Mph
31 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
32 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Wrexham RC 25:21 23.669 Mph
33 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
34 David Pottinger Male Vet North Wirral Velo 25:32 23.499 Mph
35 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
36 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:40 23.377 Mph
37 Simon Brown Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 26:02 23.047 Mph
38 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 26:20 22.785 Mph
39 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 26:27 22.684 Mph
40 Natalie Brooks Female Senior Paramount CRT 26:51 22.346 Mph
41 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:01 22.208 Mph
42 Tanya Samuels Female Vet Wrexham RC 27:08 22.113 Mph
43 Michael Hurworth Male Vet North Wirral Velo 27:39 21.7 Mph
44 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 27:44 21.635 Mph
45 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:48 21.583 Mph
46 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 32:41 18.358 Mph
47 Mel Griffiths Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 38:18 15.666 Mph Claim
DNS(A) Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Fraser Mackinnon Male Vet Loch Leven Cycles Race Team
DNS(A) Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles
DNS Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab