WCTTCA & SCCA (Pref to WCTTCA and SCCA Club riders)(WCTTCA 3 of 11)((SCCA 7 of 16) Cheques to WCTTCA)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: D30/1
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:05:09 27.629 Mph
2 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:05:40 27.411 Mph
3 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:06:45 26.966 Mph
4 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:06:58 26.879 Mph
5 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:07:13 26.779 Mph
6 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:14 26.772 Mph
7 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:07:25 26.7 Mph
8 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:07:35 26.634 Mph
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:07:36 26.627 Mph
10 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 1:07:38 26.614 Mph
11 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:08:20 26.341 Mph
11 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:08:20 26.341 Mph
13 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:08:47 26.169 Mph
14 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:08:53 26.131 Mph
15 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:08:57 26.106 Mph
16 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 1:09:08 26.037 Mph
17 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:09:31 25.893 Mph
18 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 1:09:36 25.862 Mph
19 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 1:09:47 25.794 Mph
20 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:09:49 25.782 Mph
21 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:09:54 25.751 Mph
22 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:10:13 25.635 Mph
23 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:10:36 25.496 Mph
24 Angelo Derosa Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:58 25.364 Mph
25 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:11:49 25.064 Mph
26 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:11:51 25.052 Mph
27 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:11:56 25.023 Mph
28 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:12:25 24.856 Mph
29 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 1:12:48 24.725 Mph
30 Steven Ford Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:13:12 24.59 Mph
31 Henri Bedford Male Juvenile Revolutions Racing 1:13:34 24.468 Mph
32 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:49 24.385 Mph
33 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:53 24.363 Mph
34 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:14:14 24.248 Mph
35 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:14:36 24.129 Mph
36 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:14:41 24.102 Mph Claim
37 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:15:03 23.984 Mph
38 Andy Davies Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:15:07 23.963 Mph
39 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:15:25 23.867 Mph
40 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 1:15:44 23.768 Mph
41 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:16:55 23.402 Mph
42 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:17:07 23.341 Mph
43 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:18:29 22.935 Mph
44 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:18:38 22.891 Mph
45 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:18:46 22.852 Mph
46 Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC 1:18:52 22.823 Mph
47 Roger Squire Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:20:20 22.407 Mph
48 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:20:59 22.227 Mph
49 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:21:01 22.218 Mph
50 Chris Hanson-jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:21:09 22.181 Mph
51 Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC 1:21:37 22.054 Mph
52 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:44 22.023 Mph
53 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:58 21.96 Mph
54 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:22:54 21.713 Mph
55 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:24:20 21.344 Mph
56 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:24:22 21.335 Mph
57 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:25:48 20.979 Mph
58 Dianne Turner Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:27:06 20.666 Mph
59 Lucy Bulkeley Female Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:27:20 20.611 Mph
60 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:27:53 20.482 Mph
61 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:28:38 20.308 Mph
62 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:31:56 19.579 Mph
63 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:34:19 19.085 Mph
64 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:37:27 18.471 Mph
65 Elaine Langley Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:48:10 16.641 Mph
66 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:54:44 15.689 Mph
DNF Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNF Andrew Harrington Male Vet Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers