WCTTCA & SCCA (Pref to WCTTCA and SCCA Club riders)(WCTTCA 3 of 11)((SCCA 7 of 16) Cheques to WCTTCA)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: D30/1
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Elaine Langley North Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
2 08:02:00 Lucy Bulkeley Velotik Racing Team Female Senior
3 08:03:00 Dianne Turner Frodsham Wheelers Female Vet
4 08:04:00 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Paul Robertshaw Chester RC Male Vet
6 08:06:00 Andrew Harrington Wrexham RC Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Louise Tobias Chester RC Female Vet
8 08:08:00 Roger Squire Wrexham RC Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Linda Beckett North Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
11 08:11:00 Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Terry Price North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Elaine Jewkes Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
15 08:15:00 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
17 08:17:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Peter Everett Wrexham RC Male Senior
19 08:19:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Brian Woods Chester RC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Andy Large Chester RC Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
23 08:23:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Paul Atkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Angelo Derosa Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Stuart Laurie Wrexham RC Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
28 08:28:00 James Mackie Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
29 08:29:00 Gino Trasatti North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing Male Junior
31 08:31:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
32 08:32:00 Steven Ford Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
35 08:35:00 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC Female Vet
36 08:36:00 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
37 08:37:00 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
38 08:38:00 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
39 08:39:00 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Andy Davies Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
45 08:45:00 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Ronan O'Cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
49 08:49:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
50 08:50:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Ian Cook Chester RC Male Senior
53 08:53:00 Ian Hawkins Chester RC Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Steve Aston Wrexham RC Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
56 08:56:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
57 08:57:00 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc Male Senior
58 08:58:00 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
60 09:00:00 Mark Jones Wrexham RC Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Benjamin Goodfellow Wrexham RC Male Senior
62 09:02:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Mike Booker Chester RC Male Senior
65 09:05:00 Stuart McCormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
68 09:08:00 Bryn Davies Hafren CC Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
70 09:10:00 Dean Dovey Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
73 09:13:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
74 09:14:00 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
76 09:16:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Vet