Nova Raiders CC (SCCA 5 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/20
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Cummings Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 50:11 29.89 Mph
2 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 55:45 26.906 Mph
3 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 56:24 26.596 Mph
4 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:41 26.463 Mph
5 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 56:56 26.347 Mph
6 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:31 26.079 Mph
7 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 57:55 25.899 Mph
8 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 58:02 25.847 Mph
9 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 58:28 25.656 Mph
10 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:16 25.309 Mph
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:23 25.26 Mph
12 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 59:27 25.231 Mph
13 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
14 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
15 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
16 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
17 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
18 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
19 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
20 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
21 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
22 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
23 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
24 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
25 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
26 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
27 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
28 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
29 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
30 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
31 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
32 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
33 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
34 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
35 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
36 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
37 Charlotte Chapman Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
38 Dean Hanwell Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
39 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
40 Andy Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
41 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
42 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
43 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
44 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
45 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
46 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
47 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 1:05:22 22.947 Mph
48 Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 1:06:08 22.681 Mph
49 Richard Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:06:15 22.641 Mph
50 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
51 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
52 Tom Dellicompagni Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
53 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
53 Richard Cordova Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
55 Simon Brown Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 1:08:13 21.989 Mph
56 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:43 21.829 Mph
57 George Coombes Male Espoir 1:08:59 21.744 Mph
58 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
59 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:09:08 21.697 Mph
60 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:33 20.675 Mph
61 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:13:05 20.524 Mph
62 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:14:23 20.166 Mph
63 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:14:56 20.018 Mph
64 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:15:52 19.772 Mph
DNF Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Lucy Hart Female Espoir Cycling Performance Squad
DNS Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Damian Jay Male Propel Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS David Simmons Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers