Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 3 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Luke Pollard Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:47 29.537 Mph 150
2 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 51:38 29.051 Mph 148.352
3 Richard Bott Male Senior Team Aspire 51:41 29.023 Mph 146.703
4 Mitch Russell Male Senior The Bike Bar 52:42 28.463 Mph 145.055
5 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:30 28.037 Mph 143.407
6 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 55:17 27.133 Mph 141.758
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:17 27.133 Mph 141.758
8 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:20 27.108 Mph 138.462
9 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 55:21 27.1 Mph 136.813
10 Simon Tinkler Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 55:31 27.019 Mph 135.165
11 Edd Charlton-weedy Male Senior Army Cycling 56:01 26.778 Mph 133.516
12 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:03 26.762 Mph 131.868
13 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 56:05 26.746 Mph 130.22
14 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 56:12 26.69 Mph 128.571
15 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:15 26.667 Mph 126.923
16 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 56:21 26.619 Mph 125.275
17 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 56:25 26.588 Mph 123.626
18 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 121.978
19 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 56:33 26.525 Mph 120.33
20 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 56:57 26.339 Mph 118.681
20 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:57 26.339 Mph 118.681
22 Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri 57:10 26.239 Mph 115.385
23 Dean Hanwell Male Senior Mersey Tri 57:13 26.216 Mph 113.736
24 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 112.088
25 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 57:23 26.14 Mph 110.44
26 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 57:27 26.11 Mph 108.791
27 Jason Walkley Male Senior Tri Training Harder 57:37 26.034 Mph 107.143
28 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:43 25.989 Mph 105.495
29 Keith Jones Male Vet Bikmo Cycle Insurance 57:46 25.967 Mph 103.846
30 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 57:55 25.899 Mph 102.198
31 Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri 57:56 25.892 Mph 100.549
32 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 58:04 25.832 Mph 98.901
33 Kieran Morris Male Junior Total Tri Training 58:08 25.803 Mph 97.253
34 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 58:18 25.729 Mph 95.604
35 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 58:29 25.648 Mph 93.956
36 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:32 25.626 Mph 92.308
37 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:59 25.431 Mph 90.659
38 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:11 25.345 Mph 89.011
39 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 59:12 25.338 Mph 87.363
40 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 59:25 25.245 Mph 85.714
41 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:26 25.238 Mph 84.066
42 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:43 25.119 Mph 82.418
43 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 59:44 25.112 Mph 80.769
44 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 79.121
45 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 77.473
46 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 75.824
47 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 74.176
48 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 72.527
49 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 70.879
50 Charlotte Chapman Female Espoir Nova Raiders CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 69.231
51 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 67.582
52 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 65.934
53 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 64.286
54 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph 62.637
55 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 60.989
56 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph 59.341
57 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 57.692
58 Andy Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 56.044
59 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph 54.396
60 Mark Saggers Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 52.747
61 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 51.099
62 Lucy Hart Female Junior Cycling Performance Squad 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 49.451
63 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 47.802
64 Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 46.154
65 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:03:33 23.603 Mph 44.505
66 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 42.857
67 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:16 23.34 Mph 41.209
68 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 39.56
69 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 37.912
70 Chris Hanson-jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 36.264
71 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph 34.615
72 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 32.967
73 Natalie Brooks Female Senior Paramount CRT 1:07:14 22.31 Mph 31.319
74 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 29.67
75 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:25 21.924 Mph 28.022
76 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:39 21.85 Mph 26.374
77 Milly Deer Female Espoir North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 24.725
78 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:08:53 21.776 Mph 23.077
79 Jason Davis Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:09:36 21.552 Mph 21.429
80 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 19.78
81 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:09:52 21.469 Mph 18.132
82 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph 16.484
83 Eurwyn Parry Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 14.835
84 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:10:28 21.287 Mph 13.187
85 Fiona Mcdonald Female Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:12:28 20.699 Mph 11.538
86 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:13:22 20.445 Mph 9.89
87 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:14:46 20.062 Mph 8.242
88 Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:17:35 19.334 Mph 6.593
89 Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:24:21 17.783 Mph 4.945
90 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:29:23 16.782 Mph 3.297
91 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:30:13 16.627 Mph 1.648
DNF Louise Thompson Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNF Damian Jay Male Vet Propel Cycling Club 0
DNF Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Paul Martin Male Senior Mersey Tri 0
DNS(A) Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS(A) Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Claire Grimmer Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Finnan Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS Paul Woodrow Male Senior Surface Design Racing 0
DNS Wayne Owen Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Jac Lewis Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Steffan Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Paul Carroll Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0